People: Graduate Student

Filter by:

Monica Acosta

Biology Graduate Student - Read Lab

Christina Aiello

Biology Graduate Student - Hudson Lab

Viridiana Avila

Biology Graduate Student - Medina Lab

Richard Bankoff

Anthropology Gradute Student

Kelsee Baranowski

Biology Graduate Student - Bharti Lab

Meridith Bartley

Statistics Graduate Student - Hanks Lab

Edelio Bazan

Graduate Student - Roossinck Lab

Ian Bird

Graduate Student

Alexandre Blake

Biology Graduate Student - Bharti Lab

Victoria Bonnell

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Graduate Student - Llinás Lab

Ellen Brandell

Biology Graduate Student - Hudson Lab

Venkateswararao Cherukuri

Electrical Engineering Graduate Student - Monga Lab

Shubhada K Chothe

Pathobiology Graduate Student - Kuchipudi Lab and Jayarao Lab

Tae Jung Chung

Food Science Graduate Student - Kovac Lab

Kathleen Coleman

Materials Science Engineering Graduate Student - Trolier-McKinstry Lab

Makaylee Crone

Graduate Student - Grozinger Lab and Biddinger Lab

Victoria DeLeo

Biology Graduate Student - Lasky Lab
Landscape genetics and local adaptation in tropical dry forest trees

Cody DePew

Plant Biology Graduate Student - Monshausen Lab
Role of auxin in ionic signaling and root growth

Laurel Easterling

Graduate Student - Kapur Lab

Hanareia Ehau-Taumaunu

Plant Pathology Graduate Student - Hockett Lab

Elizabeth Eisenhauer

Statistics Graduate Student - Hanks Lab

Briana Ezray

Biology Graduate Student - Hines Lab

Alison Franklin

Soil Science and Biogeochemistry Graduate Student -

Xiao Gan

Physics Graduate Student -

Sabahat Gazal

Pathobiology Graduate Student - Kuchipudi Lab

Ana Maria Gonzalez

Biology Graduate Student - Medina Lab

Tyler Goralski

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Graduate Student - Keiler Lab

Diego Hernandez

Anthropology Graduate Student - Perry Lab

Margarita Hernandez

Anthropology Graduate Student

Chauncy Hinshaw

Plant Pathology & Environmental Microbiology Graduate Student - Rosa Lab

Henry (Chia Heng) Hsiung

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Graduate Student - Cameron Lab

Tyler Jones

Entomology Graduate Student - Grozinger Lab

Andrea Keefer

Food Science Graduate Student - Dudley Lab

Xiaoxiao Li

Graduate Student - Haran Lab and Schiff Lab

Yuwei Li

Communications Arts & Sciences Graduate Student - MacGeorge Lab

Ping Yun Lyu

Pathobiology Grad Student - Kirismanjeswara Lab

Parul Maheshwari

Physics Graduate Student

Rachel McLaughlin

Entomology Graduate Student - Grozinger Lab

Manjari Mukherjee

Food Science Graudate Student - Kovac Lab

Justin Munro

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Graduate Student - Llinás Lab

Uyen Nguyen

Geosciences Graduate Student

McKayla Nicol

Pathobiology Graduate Student - Kirimanjeswara Lab

Alexandra Pagac

Entomology Graduate Student -

Santosh Panthi

Pathobiology Graduate Student - Schmitt Lab

Jaewoo Park

Statistics Graduate Student - Haran Lab

Jacob Parsons

Statistics Graduate Student -

Sayali Phadke

Statistics Graduate Student - Hunter Lab

Sarthok Rahman

Biology Graduate Student - Hines Lab

Allyson Ray

Graduate Student

Bipin Rimal

Bioinformatics & Genomics Graduate Student - Patterson Lab

Sofia Roitman

Biology Graduate Student - Medina Lab

Jordan Rozum

Physics Graduate Student

Timothy Russell

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Graduate Student - Llinás Lab

Sanam Sanei

Statistics Graduate Student - Bao Lab

Victoria Sharp

Biology Graduate Student - Medina Lab

Frank Shen

Statistics Graduate Student -

Ben Sheng

Statistics Graduate Student -

Suprita Singh

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Graduate Student - Llinás Lab

Styles Smith

Biology Graduate Student - Medina Lab

Kathryn Stankiewicz

Biology Graduate Student - Baums Lab

Julia Stewart

Biologya Graduate Student - Medina Lab

Jamesa Stokes

Materials Science and Engineering Graduate Student - Wolfe Lab

Alexis Sullivan

Biology Graduate Student - Perry Lab

Sarah Sumner

Pathobiology Graduate Student - Kirimanjeswara Lab

Ericka Surrett

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Graduate Student - Miyashiro Lab

Catherine Sutherland

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Graduate Student - Murakami Lab

Xiaoqing Tan

Food Science Graduate Student - LaBorde Lab

Prakash Timilsena

Biology Graduate Student - dePamphilis Lab

Erin Treanore

Entomology Graduate Student -

Carolyn Trietsch

Entomology Graduate Student - Deans Lab

Kate Vasquez-Kuntz

Biology Graduate Student - Baums Lab

David Villalta

Ecology Graduate Student - Perry Lab

Sam Vohsen

Biology Graduate Student - Fisher Lab and Baum Lab

Adam Walder

Statistics Graduate Student - Hanks Lab

Dhanushi Wijeyakulasuriya

Statistics Graduate Student - Hanks Lab

Nathan Wikle

Statistics Graduate Student - Hanks Lab

Noah Winters

Biology Graduate Student - Marden Lab

Runan Yan

Food Science Graduate Student - Kovac Lab

Sahar Zarmehri

Statistics Graduate Student - Hanks Lab

Alex Zhao

Statistics Graduate Student -

Yanmengqian (Alison) Zhou

Communications Arts and Sciences Graduate Student - MacGeorge Lab