Yogasudha Veturi

Assistant Professor of Biobehavioral Health and of Statistics

Research Summary

Developing novel statistical and machine learning methods to better understand shared genetics between complex human diseases across the “phenome” and their connections with cognitive decline as well as genetic underpinnings of sex and ancestral differences in cognitive decline.

Huck Affiliations

Links

Publication Tags

These publication tags are generated from the output of this researcher. Click any tag below to view other Huck researchers working on the same topic.

Meta Analysis Genes Genome Genome Wide Association Study Heterogeneity Lipids Gene Expression Genomics Single Nucleotide Polymorphism Population Quality Control Genetic Variation Simulation Drug Transcriptome Pleiotropy Genetic Heterogeneity Sexual Dimorphism Protein Interaction Ancestry Linkage Disequilibrium Datasets Gene Regression Analysis

Most Recent Publications

Junhao Wen, Bingxin Zhao, Zhijian Yang, Guray Erus, Ioanna Skampardoni, Elizabeth Mamourian, Yuhan Cui, Gyujoon Hwang, Jingxuan Bao, Aleix Boquet-Pujadas, Zhen Zhou, Yogasudha Veturi, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Haochang Shou, Paul M. Thompson, Li Shen, Arthur W. Toga, Christos Davatzikos, 2024, Nature Communications

Sarah E. Graham, Shoa L. Clarke, Kuan Han H. Wu, Stavroula Kanoni, Greg J.M. Zajac, Shweta Ramdas, Ida Surakka, Ioanna Ntalla, Sailaja Vedantam, Thomas W. Winkler, Adam E. Locke, Eirini Marouli, Mi Yeong Hwang, Sohee Han, Akira Narita, Ananyo Choudhury, Amy R. Bentley, Kenneth Ekoru, Anurag Verma, Bhavi Trivedi, Hilary C. Martin, Karen A. Hunt, Qin Hui, Derek Klarin, Xiang Zhu, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Anna Helgadottir, Daniel F. Gudbjartsson, Hilma Holm, Isleifur Olafsson, Masato Akiyama, Saori Sakaue, Chikashi Terao, Masahiro Kanai, Wei Zhou, Ben M. Brumpton, Humaira Rasheed, Sanni E. Ruotsalainen, Aki S. Havulinna, Yogasudha Veturi, Qi Ping Feng, Elisabeth A. Rosenthal, Todd Lingren, Jennifer Allen Pacheco, Sarah A. Pendergrass, Jeffrey Haessler, Franco Giulianini, Yuki Bradford, Jason E. Miller, Archie Campbell, Kuang Lin, Iona Y. Millwood, George Hindy, Asif Rasheed, Jessica D. Faul, Wei Zhao, David R. Weir, Constance Turman, Hongyan Huang, Mariaelisa Graff, Anubha Mahajan, Michael R. Brown, Weihua Zhang, Ketian Yu, Ellen M. Schmidt, Anita Pandit, Stefan Gustafsson, Xianyong Yin, Jian’an Luan, Jing Hua Zhao, Fumihiko Matsuda, Hye Mi Jang, Kyungheon Yoon, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Achilleas Pitsillides, Jouke Jan Hottenga, Gonneke Willemsen, Andrew R. Wood, Yingji Ji, Zishan Gao, Simon Haworth, Ruth E. Mitchell, Jin Fang Chai, Mette Aadahl, Jie Yao, Ani Manichaikul, Helen R. Warren, Julia Ramirez, Jette Bork-Jensen, Line L. Kårhus, Anuj Goel, Maria Sabater-Lleal, Raymond Noordam, Carlo Sidore, Edoardo Fiorillo, Aaron F. McDaid, Pedro Marques-Vidal, Matthias Wielscher, Stella Trompet, Naveed Sattar, Line T. Møllehave, Betina H. Thuesen, Matthias Munz, Lingyao Zeng, Jianfeng Huang, Bin Yang, Alaitz Poveda, Azra Kurbasic, Claudia Lamina, Lukas Forer, Markus Scholz, Tessel E. Galesloot, Jonathan P. Bradfield, E. Warwick Daw, Joseph M. Zmuda, Jonathan S. Mitchell, Christian Fuchsberger, Henry Christensen, Jennifer A. Brody, Mary F. Feitosa, Mary K. Wojczynski, Michael Preuss, Massimo Mangino, Paraskevi Christofidou, Niek Verweij, Jan W. Benjamins, Jorgen Engmann, Rachel L. Kember, Roderick C. Slieker, Ken Sin Lo, Nuno R. Zilhao, Phuong Le, Marcus E. Kleber, Graciela E. Delgado, Shaofeng Huo, Daisuke D. Ikeda, Hiroyuki Iha, Jian Yang, Jun Liu, Hampton L. Leonard, Jonathan Marten, Börge Schmidt, Marina Arendt, Laura J. Smyth, Marisa Cañadas-Garre, Chaolong Wang, Masahiro Nakatochi, Andrew Wong, Nina Hutri-Kähönen, Xueling Sim, Rui Xia, Alicia Huerta-Chagoya, Juan Carlos Fernandez-Lopez, Valeriya Lyssenko, Meraj Ahmed, Anne U. Jackson, Noha A. Yousri, Marguerite R. Irvin, Christopher Oldmeadow, Han Na Kim, Seungho Ryu, Paul R.H.J. Timmers, Liubov Arbeeva, Rajkumar Dorajoo, Leslie A. Lange, Xiaoran Chai, Gauri Prasad, Laura Lorés-Motta, Marc Pauper, Jirong Long, Xiaohui Li, Elizabeth Theusch, Fumihiko Takeuchi, Cassandra N. Spracklen, Anu Loukola, Sailalitha Bollepalli, Sophie C. Warner, Ya Xing Wang, Wen B. Wei, Teresa Nutile, Daniela Ruggiero, Yun Ju Sung, Yi Jen Hung, Shufeng Chen, Fangchao Liu, Jingyun Yang, Katherine A. Kentistou, Mathias Gorski, Marco Brumat, Karina Meidtner, Lawrence F. Bielak, Jennifer A. Smith, Prashantha Hebbar, Aliki Eleni Farmaki, Edith Hofer, Maoxuan Lin, Chao Xue, Jifeng Zhang, Maria Pina Concas, Simona Vaccargiu, Peter J. van der Most, Niina Pitkänen, Brian E. Cade, Jiwon Lee, Sander W. van der Laan, Kumaraswamy Naidu Chitrala, Stefan Weiss, Martina E. Zimmermann, Jong Young Lee, Hyeok Sun Choi, Maria Nethander, Sandra Freitag-Wolf, Lorraine Southam, Nigel W. Rayner, Carol A. Wang, Shih Yi Lin, Jun Sing Wang, Christian Couture, Leo Pekka Lyytikäinen, Kjell Nikus, Gabriel Cuellar-Partida, Henrik Vestergaard, Bertha Hildalgo, Olga Giannakopoulou, Qiuyin Cai, Morgan O. Obura, Jessica van Setten, Xiaoyin Li, Karen Schwander, Natalie Terzikhan, Jae Hun Shin, Rebecca D. Jackson, Alexander P. Reiner, Lisa Warsinger Martin, Zhengming Chen, Liming Li, Heather M. Highland, Kristin L. Young, Takahisa Kawaguchi, Joachim Thiery, Joshua C. Bis, Girish N. Nadkarni, Lenore J. Launer, Huaixing Li, Mike A. Nalls, Olli T. Raitakari, Sahoko Ichihara, Sarah H. Wild, Christopher P. Nelson, Harry Campbell, Susanne Jäger, Toru Nabika, Fahd Al-Mulla, Harri Niinikoski, Peter S. Braund, Ivana Kolcic, Peter Kovacs, Tota Giardoglou, Tomohiro Katsuya, Konain Fatima Bhatti, Dominique de Kleijn, Gert J. de Borst, Eung Kweon Kim, Hieab H.H. Adams, M. Arfan Ikram, Xiaofeng Zhu, Folkert W. Asselbergs, Adriaan O. Kraaijeveld, Joline W.J. Beulens, Xiao Ou Shu, Loukianos S. Rallidis, Oluf Pedersen, Torben Hansen, Paul Mitchell, Alex W. Hewitt, Mika Kähönen, Louis Pérusse, Claude Bouchard, Anke Tönjes, Yii Der Ida Chen, Craig E. Pennell, Trevor A. Mori, Wolfgang Lieb, Andre Franke, Claes Ohlsson, Dan Mellström, Yoon Shin Cho, Hyejin Lee, Jian Min Yuan, Woon Puay Koh, Sang Youl Rhee, Jeong Taek Woo, Iris M. Heid, Klaus J. Stark, Henry Völzke, Georg Homuth, Michele K. Evans, Alan B. Zonderman, Ozren Polasek, Gerard Pasterkamp, Imo E. Hoefer, Susan Redline, Katja Pahkala, Albertine J. Oldehinkel, Harold Snieder, Ginevra Biino, Reinhold Schmidt, Helena Schmidt, Y. Eugene Chen, Stefania Bandinelli, George Dedoussis, Thangavel Alphonse Thanaraj, Sharon L.R. Kardia, Norihiro Kato, Matthias B. Schulze, Giorgia Girotto, Bettina Jung, Carsten A. Böger, Peter K. Joshi, David A. Bennett, Philip L. De Jager, Xiangfeng Lu, Vasiliki Mamakou, Morris Brown, Mark J. Caulfield, Patricia B. Munroe, Xiuqing Guo, Marina Ciullo, Jost B. Jonas, Nilesh J. Samani, Jaakko Kaprio, Päivi Pajukanta, Linda S. Adair, Sonny Augustin Bechayda, H. Janaka de Silva, Ananda R. Wickremasinghe, Ronald M. Krauss, Jer Yuarn Wu, Wei Zheng, Anneke I. den Hollander, Dwaipayan Bharadwaj, Adolfo Correa, James G. Wilson, Lars Lind, Chew Kiat Heng, Amanda E. Nelson, Yvonne M. Golightly, James F. Wilson, Brenda Penninx, Hyung Lae Kim, John Attia, Rodney J. Scott, D. C. Rao, Donna K. Arnett, Steven C. Hunt, Mark Walker, Heikki A. Koistinen, Giriraj R. Chandak, Chittaranjan S. Yajnik, Josep M. Mercader, Teresa Tusié-Luna, Carlos A. Aguilar-Salinas, Clicerio Gonzalez Villalpando, Lorena Orozco, Myriam Fornage, E. Shyong Tai, Rob M. van Dam, Terho Lehtimäki, Nish Chaturvedi, Mitsuhiro Yokota, Jianjun Liu, Dermot F. Reilly, Amy Jayne McKnight, Frank Kee, Karl Heinz Jöckel, Mark I. McCarthy, Colin N.A. Palmer, Veronique Vitart, Caroline Hayward, Eleanor Simonsick, Cornelia M. van Duijn, Fan Lu, Jia Qu, Haretsugu Hishigaki, Xu Lin, Winfried März, Esteban J. Parra, Miguel Cruz, Vilmundur Gudnason, Jean Claude Tardif, Guillaume Lettre, Leen M. ’t Hart, Petra J.M. Elders, Scott M. Damrauer, Meena Kumari, Mika Kivimaki, Pim van der Harst, Tim D. Spector, Ruth J.F. Loos, Michael A. Province, Bruce M. Psaty, Ivan Brandslund, Peter P. Pramstaller, Kaare Christensen, Samuli Ripatti, Elisabeth Widén, Hakon Hakonarson, Struan F.A. Grant, Lambertus A.L.M. Kiemeney, Jacqueline de Graaf, Markus Loeffler, Florian Kronenberg, Dongfeng Gu, Jeanette Erdmann, Heribert Schunkert, Paul W. Franks, Allan Linneberg, J. Wouter Jukema, Amit V. Khera, Minna Männikkö, Marjo Riitta Jarvelin, Zoltan Kutalik, Francesco Cucca, Dennis O. Mook-Kanamori, Ko Willems van Dijk, Hugh Watkins, David P. Strachan, Niels Grarup, Peter Sever, Neil Poulter, Jerome I. Rotter, Thomas M. Dantoft, Fredrik Karpe, Matt J. Neville, Nicholas J. Timpson, Ching Yu Cheng, Tien Yin Wong, Chiea Chuen Khor, Charumathi Sabanayagam, Annette Peters, Christian Gieger, Andrew T. Hattersley, Nancy L. Pedersen, Patrik K.E. Magnusson, Dorret I. Boomsma, Eco J.C. de Geus, L. Adrienne Cupples, Joyce B.J. van Meurs, Mohsen Ghanbari, Penny Gordon-Larsen, Wei Huang, Young Jin Kim, Yasuharu Tabara, Nicholas J. Wareham, Claudia Langenberg, Eleftheria Zeggini, Johanna Kuusisto, Markku Laakso, Erik Ingelsson, Goncalo Abecasis, John C. Chambers, Jaspal S. Kooner, Paul S. de Vries, Alanna C. Morrison, Kari E. North, Martha Daviglus, Peter Kraft, Nicholas G. Martin, John B. Whitfield, Shahid Abbas, Danish Saleheen, Robin G. Walters, Michael V. Holmes, Corri Black, Blair H. Smith, Anne E. Justice, Aris Baras, Julie E. Buring, Paul M. Ridker, Daniel I. Chasman, Charles Kooperberg, Wei Qi Wei, Gail P. Jarvik, Bahram Namjou, M. Geoffrey Hayes, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Pekka Jousilahti, Veikko Salomaa, Kristian Hveem, Bjørn Olav Åsvold, Michiaki Kubo, Yoichiro Kamatani, Yukinori Okada, Yoshinori Murakami, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Kari Stefansson, Yuk Lam Ho, Julie A. Lynch, Daniel J. Rader, Philip S. Tsao, Kyong Mi Chang, Kelly Cho, Christopher J. O’Donnell, John M. Gaziano, Peter Wilson, Charles N. Rotimi, Scott Hazelhurst, Michèle Ramsay, Richard C. Trembath, David A. van Heel, Gen Tamiya, Masayuki Yamamoto, Bong Jo Kim, Karen L. Mohlke, Timothy M. Frayling, Joel N. Hirschhorn, Sekar Kathiresan, Michael Boehnke, Pradeep Natarajan, Gina M. Peloso, Christopher D. Brown, Andrew P. Morris, Themistocles L. Assimes, Panos Deloukas, Yan V. Sun, Cristen J. Willer, 2023, Nature on p. E19-E20

Pankhuri Singhal, Yogasudha Veturi, Scott M. Dudek, Anastasia Lucas, Alex Frase, Kristel van Steen, Steven J. Schrodi, David Fasel, Chunhua Weng, Rion Pendergrass, Daniel J. Schaid, Iftikhar J. Kullo, Ozan Dikilitas, Patrick M.A. Sleiman, Hakon Hakonarson, Jason H. Moore, Scott M. Williams, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Shefali S. Verma, 2023, American Journal of Human Genetics on p. 575-591

Pankhuri Singhal, Yogasudha Veturi, Renae Judy, Yoson Park, Marijana Vujkovic, Olivia Veatch, Rachel Kember, Shefali Setia Verma, 2023, Pacific Symposium on Biocomputing. Pacific Symposium on Biocomputing on p. 407-412

Junhao Wen, Ilya M. Nasrallah, Ahmed Abdulkadir, Theodore D. Satterthwaite, Zhijian Yang, Guray Erus, Robert Fitzgerald Timothy, Ashish Singh, Aristeidis Sotiras, Aleix Boquet-Pujada, Elizabeth Mamourian, Jimit Doshi, Yuhan Cui, Dhivya Srinivasan, Ioanna Skampardoni, Jiong Chen, Gyujoon Hwang, Mark Bergman, Jingxuan Bao, Yogasudha Veturi, Zhen Zhou, Shu Yang, Paola Dazzan, Rene S. Kahn, Hugo G. Schnack, Marcus V. Zanetti, Eva Meisenzahl, Geraldo F. Busatto, Benedicto Crespo-Facorr, Christos Pantelis, Stephen J. Wood, Chuanjun Zhuo, Russell T. Shinohara, Ruben C. Gur, Raquel E. Gur, Nikolaos Koutsouleris, Daniel H. Wolf, Andrew J. Saykin, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Li Shen, Paul M. Thompson, Olivier Colliot, Katharina Wittfeld, Hans J. Grabe, Duygu Tosun, Murat Bilgel, Yang An, Daniel S. Marcus, Pamela LaMontagne, Susan R. Heckbert, Thomas R. Austin, Lenore J. Launer, Mark Espeland, Colin L. Masters, Paul Maruff, Jurgen Fripp, Sterling C. Johnson, John C. Morris, Marilyn S. Albert, R. Nick Bryan, Susan M. Resnick, Yong Fan, Mohamad Habes, David Wolk, Haochang Shou, Christos Davatzikos, 2023, Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America

Masahiro Kanai, Roy Elzur, Wei Zhou, Kuan Han H. Wu, Humaira Rasheed, Kristin Tsuo, Jibril B. Hirbo, Ying Wang, Arjun Bhattacharya, Huiling Zhao, Shinichi Namba, Ida Surakka, Brooke N. Wolford, Valeria Lo Faro, Esteban A. Lopera-Maya, Kristi Läll, Marie Julie Favé, Juulia J. Partanen, Sinéad B. Chapman, Juha Karjalainen, Mitja Kurki, Mutaamba Maasha, Ben M. Brumpton, Sameer Chavan, Tzu Ting Chen, Michelle Daya, Yi Ding, Yen Chen A. Feng, Lindsay A. Guare, Christopher R. Gignoux, Sarah E. Graham, Whitney E. Hornsby, Nathan Ingold, Said I. Ismail, Ruth Johnson, Triin Laisk, Kuang Lin, Jun Lv, Iona Y. Millwood, Sonia Moreno-Grau, Kisung Nam, Priit Palta, Anita Pandit, Michael H. Preuss, Chadi Saad, Shefali Setia-Verma, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Jasmina Uzunovic, Yogasudha Veturi, Marylyn D. Ritchie, 2022, Cell Genomics

S Kanoni, S Graham, Y Wang, I Surakka, S Ramdas, Xiang Zhu, S Clarke, K Bhatti, S Vedantam, T Winkler, A Locke, E Marouli, Zajac GJM, Greg J.M. Zajac, K Wu, I Ntalla, Q Hui, D Klarin, A Hilliard, Z Wang, C Xue, G Thorleifsson, A Helgadottir, D Gudbjartsson, H Holm, I Olafsson, M Hwang, S Han, M Akiyama, S Sakaue, C Terao, M Kanai, W Zhou, B Brumpton, H Rasheed, A Havulinna, Yogasudha Veturi, J Pacheco, E Rosenthal, T Lingren, Q Feng, I Kullo, A Narita, J Takayama, H Martin, K Hunt, B Trivedi, J Haessler, F Giulianini, Y Bradford, J Miller, A Campbell, K Lin, I Millwood, A Rasheed, G Hindy, J Faul, W Zhao, D Weir, C Turman, H Huang, M Graff, A Choudhury, D Sengupta, A Mahajan, M Brown, W Zhang, K Yu, E Schmidt, A Pandit, S Gustafsson, X Yin, J Luan, J Zhao, F Matsuda, H Jang, K Yoon, C Medina-Gomez, A Pitsillides, J Hottenga, A Wood, Y Ji, Z Gao, S Haworth, N Yousri, R Mitchell, J Chai, M Aadahl, A Bjerregaard, J Yao, A Manichaikul, C Hwu, Y Hung, H Warren, J Ramirez, J Bork-Jensen, L Kårhus, A Goel, M Sabater-Lleal, R Noordam, P Mauro, F Matteo, A McDaid, P Marques-Vidal, M Wielscher, S Trompet, N Sattar, L Møllehave, M Munz, L Zeng, J Huang, B Yang, A Poveda, A Kurbasic, C Lamina, L Forer, M Scholz, T Galesloot, J Bradfield, S Ruotsalainen, E Daw, J Zmuda, J Mitchell, C Fuchsberger, H Christensen, J Brody, M Vazquez-Moreno, M Feitosa, M Wojczynski, Z Wang, M Preuss, M Mangino, P Christofidou, N Verweij, J Benjamins, J Engmann, N Tsao, A Verma, R Slieker, K Lo, N Zilhao, P Le, M Kleber, G Delgado, S Huo, D Ikeda, H Iha, J Yang, J Liu, A Demirkan, H Leonard, J Marten, M Frank, B Schmidt, L Smyth, M Cañadas-Garre, C Wang, M Nakatochi, A Wong, N Hutri-Kähönen, X Sim, R Xia, A Huerta-Chagoya, J Fernandez-Lopez, V Lyssenko, S Nongmaithem, S Bayyana, H Stringham, M Irvin, C Oldmeadow, H Kim, S Ryu, Timmers PRHJ, Paul R.H.J. Timmers, L Arbeeva, R Dorajoo, L Lange, G Prasad, L Lorés-Motta, M Pauper, J Long, X Li, E Theusch, F Takeuchi, C Spracklen, A Loukola, S Bollepalli, S Warner, Y Wang, W Wei, T Nutile, D Ruggiero, Y Sung, S Chen, F Liu, J Yang, K Kentistou, B Banas, G Nardone, K Meidtner, L Bielak, J Smith, P Hebbar, A Farmaki, E Hofer, M Lin, M Concas, S Vaccargiu, P van der Most, N Pitkänen, B Cade, S van der Laan, K Chitrala, S Weiss, A Bentley, A Doumatey, A Adeyemo, J Lee, Eva R.B. Petersen, Petersen ERB, A Nielsen, H Choi, M Nethander, S Freitag-Wolf, L Southam, N Rayner, C Wang, S Lin, J Wang, C Couture, L Lyytikäinen, K Nikus, G Cuellar-Partida, H Vestergaard, B Hidalgo, O Giannakopoulou, Q Cai, M Obura, J van Setten, X Li, J Liang, H Tang, N Terzikhan, J Shin, R Jackson, A Reiner, L Martin, Z Chen, L Li, T Kawaguchi, J Thiery, J Bis, L Launer, H Li, M Nalls, O Raitakari, S Ichihara, S Wild, C Nelson, H Campbell, S Jäger, T Nabika, F Al-Mulla, H Niinikoski, P Braund, I Kolcic, P Kovacs, T Giardoglou, T Katsuya, D de Kleijn, G de Borst, E Kim, Adams HHH, Hieab H.H. Adams, M Ikram, X Zhu, F Asselbergs, A Kraaijeveld, Joline W.J. Beulens, Beulens JWJ, X Shu, L Rallidis, O Pedersen, T Hansen, P Mitchell, A Hewitt, M Kähönen, L Pérusse, C Bouchard, A Tönjes, Y Chen, C Pennell, T Mori, W Lieb, A Franke, C Ohlsson, D Mellström, Y Cho, H Lee, J Yuan, W Koh, S Rhee, J Woo, I Heid, K Stark, M Zimmermann, H Völzke, G Homuth, M Evans, A Zonderman, O Polasek, G Pasterkamp, I Hoefer, S Redline, K Pahkala, A Oldehinkel, H Snieder, G Biino, R Schmidt, H Schmidt, S Bandinelli, G Dedoussis, T Thanaraj, Sharon L.R. Kardia, Kardia SLR, P Peyser, N Kato, M Schulze, G Girotto, C Böger, B Jung, P Joshi, D Bennett, P De Jager, X Lu, V Mamakou, M Brown, M Caulfield, P Munroe, X Guo, M Ciullo, J Jonas, N Samani, J Kaprio, P Pajukanta, T Tusié-Luna, C Aguilar-Salinas, L Adair, S Bechayda, H de Silva, A Wickremasinghe, R Krauss, J Wu, W Zheng, A Hollander, D Bharadwaj, A Correa, J Wilson, L Lind, C Heng, A Nelson, Y Golightly, J Wilson, B Penninx, H Kim, J Attia, R Scott, D Rao, D Arnett, S Hunt, M Walker, H Koistinen, G Chandak, J Mercader, M Costanzo, D Jang, N Burtt, C Villalpando, L Orozco, M Fornage, E Tai, R van Dam, T Lehtimäki, N Chaturvedi, M Yokota, J Liu, D Reilly, A McKnight, F Kee, K Jöckel, M McCarthy, Colin N.A. Palmer, Palmer CNA, V Vitart, C Hayward, E Simonsick, C van Duijn, Z Jin, J Qu, H Hishigaki, X Lin, W März, V Gudnason, J Tardif, G Lettre, Hart LM', Leen M.‘t Hart, Elders PJM, Petra J.M. Elders, S Damrauer, M Kumari, M Kivimaki, P van der Harst, T Spector, Loos RJF, Ruth J.F. Loos, M Province, E Parra, M Cruz, B Psaty, I Brandslund, P Pramstaller, C Rotimi, K Christensen, S Ripatti, E Widén, H Hakonarson, Struan F.A. Grant, Grant SFA, Lambertus A.L.M. Kiemeney, Kiemeney LALM, J de Graaf, M Loeffler, F Kronenberg, D Gu, J Erdmann, H Schunkert, P Franks, A Linneberg, J Jukema, A Khera, M Männikkö, M Jarvelin, Z Kutalik, C Francesco, D Mook-Kanamori, K van Dijk, H Watkins, D Strachan, N Grarup, P Sever, N Poulter, L Chuang, J Rotter, T Dantoft, F Karpe, M Neville, N Timpson, C Cheng, T Wong, C Khor, H Li, C Sabanayagam, A Peters, C Gieger, A Hattersley, N Pedersen, Patrik K.E. Magnusson, Magnusson PKE, D Boomsma, Allegonda H.M. Willemsen, Willemsen AHM, L Cupples, van Meurs JBJ, Joyce B.J. van Meurs, M Ghanbari, P Gordon-Larsen, W Huang, Y Kim, Y Tabara, N Wareham, C Langenberg, E Zeggini, J Kuusisto, M Laakso, E Ingelsson, G Abecasis, J Chambers, J Kooner, P de Vries, A Morrison, S Hazelhurst, M Ramsay, K North, M Daviglus, P Kraft, N Martin, J Whitfield, S Abbas, D Saleheen, R Walters, M Holmes, C Black, B Smith, A Baras, A Justice, J Buring, P Ridker, D Chasman, C Kooperberg, G Tamiya, M Yamamoto, D van Heel, R Trembath, W Wei, G Jarvik, B Namjou, M Hayes, M Ritchie, P Jousilahti, V Salomaa, K Hveem, B Åsvold, M Kubo, Y Kamatani, Y Okada, Y Murakami, B Kim, U Thorsteinsdottir, K Stefansson, J Zhang, Y Chen, Y Ho, J Lynch, D Rader, P Tsao, K Chang, K Cho, C O'Donnell, Christopher J. O’Donnell, J Gaziano, Peter W.F. Wilson, Wilson PWF, T Frayling, J Hirschhorn, S Kathiresan, K Mohlke, Y Sun, A Morris, M Boehnke, C Brown, P Natarajan, P Deloukas, C Willer, T Assimes, G Peloso, 2022, Genome Biology on p. 268

Xinyuan Zhang, Anastasia M. Lucas, Yogasudha Veturi, Theodore G. Drivas, William P. Bone, Anurag Verma, Wendy K. Chung, David Crosslin, Joshua C. Denny, Scott Hebbring, Gail P. Jarvik, Iftikhar Kullo, Eric B. Larson, Laura J. Rasmussen-Torvik, Daniel J. Schaid, Jordan W. Smoller, Ian B. Stanaway, Wei Qi Wei, Chunhua Weng, Marylyn Deriggi Ritchie, 2022, Nature Communications

Wei Zhou, Masahiro Kanai, Kuan Han H. Wu, Humaira Rasheed, Kristin Tsuo, Jibril B. Hirbo, Ying Wang, Arjun Bhattacharya, Huiling Zhao, Shinichi Namba, Ida Surakka, Brooke N. Wolford, Valeria Lo Faro, Esteban A. Lopera-Maya, Kristi Läll, Marie Julie Favé, Juulia J. Partanen, Sinéad B. Chapman, Juha Karjalainen, Mitja Kurki, Mutaamba Maasha, Ben M. Brumpton, Sameer Chavan, Tzu Ting Chen, Michelle Daya, Yi Ding, Yen Chen A. Feng, Lindsay A. Guare, Christopher R. Gignoux, Sarah E. Graham, Whitney E. Hornsby, Nathan Ingold, Said I. Ismail, Ruth Johnson, Triin Laisk, Kuang Lin, Jun Lv, Iona Y. Millwood, Sonia Moreno-Grau, Kisung Nam, Priit Palta, Anita Pandit, Michael H. Preuss, Chadi Saad, Shefali Setia-Verma, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Jasmina Uzunovic, Anurag Verma, Yogasudha Veturi, Marylyn D. Ritchie, 2022, Cell Genomics

S Ramdas, J Judd, S Graham, S Kanoni, Y Wang, I Surakka, B Wenz, S Clarke, A Chesi, A Wells, K Bhatti, S Vedantam, T Winkler, A Locke, E Marouli, Greg J.M. Zajac, Zajac GJM, K Wu, I Ntalla, Q Hui, D Klarin, A Hilliard, Z Wang, C Xue, G Thorleifsson, A Helgadottir, D Gudbjartsson, H Holm, I Olafsson, M Hwang, S Han, M Akiyama, S Sakaue, C Terao, M Kanai, W Zhou, B Brumpton, H Rasheed, A Havulinna, Yogasudha Veturi, J Pacheco, E Rosenthal, T Lingren, Q Feng, I Kullo, A Narita, J Takayama, H Martin, K Hunt, B Trivedi, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Xiang Zhu, J Haessler, F Giulianini, Y Bradford, J Miller, A Campbell, K Lin, I Millwood, A Rasheed, G Hindy, J Faul, W Zhao, D Weir, C Turman, H Huang, M Graff, A Choudhury, D Sengupta, A Mahajan, M Brown, W Zhang, K Yu, E Schmidt, A Pandit, S Gustafsson, X Yin, J Luan, J Zhao, F Matsuda, H Jang, K Yoon, C Medina-Gomez, A Pitsillides, J Hottenga, A Wood, Y Ji, Z Gao, S Haworth, R Mitchell, J Chai, M Aadahl, A Bjerregaard, J Yao, A Manichaikul, W Lee, C Hsiung, H Warren, J Ramirez, J Bork-Jensen, L Kårhus, A Goel, M Sabater-Lleal, R Noordam, P Mauro, F Matteo, A McDaid, P Marques-Vidal, M Wielscher, S Trompet, N Sattar, L Møllehave, M Munz, L Zeng, J Huang, B Yang, A Poveda, A Kurbasic, S Schönherr, L Forer, M Scholz, T Galesloot, J Bradfield, S Ruotsalainen, E Daw, J Zmuda, J Mitchell, C Fuchsberger, H Christensen, J Brody, P Le, M Feitosa, M Wojczynski, D Hemerich, M Preuss, M Mangino, P Christofidou, N Verweij, J Benjamins, J Engmann, T Noah, A Verma, R Slieker, K Lo, N Zilhao, M Kleber, G Delgado, S Huo, D Ikeda, H Iha, J Yang, J Liu, A Demirkan, H Leonard, J Marten, C Emmel, B Schmidt, L Smyth, M Cañadas-Garre, C Wang, M Nakatochi, A Wong, N Hutri-Kähönen, X Sim, R Xia, A Huerta-Chagoya, J Fernandez-Lopez, V Lyssenko, S Nongmaithem, A Sankareswaran, M Irvin, C Oldmeadow, H Kim, S Ryu, Timmers PRHJ, L Arbeeva, R Dorajoo, L Lange, G Prasad, L Lorés-Motta, M Pauper, J Long, X Li, E Theusch, F Takeuchi, C Spracklen, A Loukola, S Bollepalli, S Warner, Y Wang, W Wei, T Nutile, D Ruggiero, Y Sung, S Chen, F Liu, J Yang, K Kentistou, B Banas, A Morgan, K Meidtner, L Bielak, J Smith, P Hebbar, A Farmaki, E Hofer, M Lin, M Concas, S Vaccargiu, P van der Most, N Pitkänen, B Cade, S van der Laan, K Chitrala, S Weiss, A Bentley, A Doumatey, A Adeyemo, J Lee, Petersen ERB, A Nielsen, H Choi, M Nethander, S Freitag-Wolf, L Southam, N Rayner, C Wang, S Lin, J Wang, C Couture, L Lyytikäinen, K Nikus, G Cuellar-Partida, H Vestergaard, B Hidalgo, O Giannakopoulou, Q Cai, M Obura, J van Setten, K He, H Tang, N Terzikhan, J Shin, R Jackson, A Reiner, L Martin, Z Chen, L Li, T Kawaguchi, J Thiery, J Bis, L Launer, H Li, M Nalls, O Raitakari, S Ichihara, S Wild, C Nelson, H Campbell, S Jäger, T Nabika, F Al-Mulla, H Niinikoski, P Braund, I Kolcic, P Kovacs, T Giardoglou, T Katsuya, D de Kleijn, G de Borst, E Kim, Adams HHH, M Ikram, X Zhu, F Asselbergs, A Kraaijeveld, Beulens JWJ, X Shu, L Rallidis, O Pedersen, T Hansen, P Mitchell, A Hewitt, M Kähönen, L Pérusse, C Bouchard, A Tönjes, Y Ida Chen, C Pennell, T Mori, W Lieb, A Franke, C Ohlsson, D Mellström, Y Cho, H Lee, J Yuan, W Koh, S Rhee, J Woo, I Heid, K Stark, M Zimmermann, H Völzke, G Homuth, M Evans, A Zonderman, O Polasek, G Pasterkamp, I Hoefer, S Redline, K Pahkala, A Oldehinkel, H Snieder, G Biino, R Schmidt, H Schmidt, S Bandinelli, G Dedoussis, T Thanaraj, P Peyser, N Kato, M Schulze, G Girotto, C Böger, B Jung, P Joshi, D Bennett, P De Jager, X Lu, V Mamakou, M Brown, M Caulfield, P Munroe, X Guo, M Ciullo, J Jonas, N Samani, J Kaprio, P Pajukanta, T Tusié-Luna, C Aguilar-Salinas, L Adair, S Bechayda, H de Silva, A Wickremasinghe, R Krauss, J Wu, W Zheng, A den Hollander, D Bharadwaj, A Correa, J Wilson, L Lind, C Heng, A Nelson, Y Golightly, J Wilson, B Penninx, H Kim, J Attia, R Scott, D Rao, D Arnett, M Walker, L Scott, H Koistinen, G Chandak, J Mercader, C Villalpando, L Orozco, M Fornage, E Tai, R van Dam, T Lehtimäki, N Chaturvedi, M Yokota, J Liu, D Reilly, A McKnight, F Kee, K Jöckel, M McCarthy, Palmer CNA, V Vitart, C Hayward, E Simonsick, C van Duijn, Z Jin, F Lu, H Hishigaki, X Lin, W März, V Gudnason, J Tardif, G Lettre, L Hart, Elders PJM, D Rader, S Damrauer, M Kumari, M Kivimaki, P van der Harst, T Spector, Loos RJF, M Province, E Parra, M Cruz, B Psaty, I Brandslund, P Pramstaller, C Rotimi, K Christensen, S Ripatti, E Widén, H Hakonarson, Grant SFA, L Kiemeney, J de Graaf, M Loeffler, F Kronenberg, D Gu, J Erdmann, H Schunkert, P Franks, A Linneberg, J Jukema, A Khera, M Männikkö, M Jarvelin, Z Kutalik, C Francesco, D Mook-Kanamori, K van Willems Dijk, H Watkins, D Strachan, N Grarup, P Sever, N Poulter, W Huey-Herng Sheu, J Rotter, T Dantoft, F Karpe, M Neville, N Timpson, C Cheng, T Wong, C Khor, H Li, C Sabanayagam, A Peters, C Gieger, A Hattersley, N Pedersen, Magnusson PKE, D Boomsma, de Geus EJC, L Cupples, van Meurs JBJ, A Ikram, M Ghanbari, P Gordon-Larsen, W Huang, Y Kim, Y Tabara, N Wareham, C Langenberg, E Zeggini, J Tuomilehto, J Kuusisto, M Laakso, E Ingelsson, G Abecasis, J Chambers, J Kooner, P de Vries, A Morrison, S Hazelhurst, M Ramsay, K North, M Daviglus, P Kraft, N Martin, J Whitfield, S Abbas, D Saleheen, R Walters, M Holmes, C Black, B Smith, A Baras, A Justice, J Buring, P Ridker, D Chasman, C Kooperberg, G Tamiya, M Yamamoto, D van Heel, R Trembath, W Wei, G Jarvik, B Namjou, M Hayes, M Ritchie, P Jousilahti, V Salomaa, K Hveem, B Åsvold, M Kubo, Y Kamatani, Y Okada, Y Murakami, B Kim, U Thorsteinsdottir, K Stefansson, J Zhang, Y Chen, Y Ho, J Lynch, P Tsao, K Chang, K Cho, C O'Donnell, J Gaziano, P Wilson, K Mohlke, T Frayling, J Hirschhorn, S Kathiresan, M Boehnke, Struan Grant, P Natarajan, Y Sun, A Morris, P Deloukas, G Peloso, T Assimes, C Willer, X Zhu, C Brown, 2022, American Journal of Human Genetics on p. 1366-1387

Most-Cited Papers

Sarah Graham, Shoa Clarke, Kuan-Han Wu, Stavroula Kanoni, Zajac GJM, Greg Zajac, Shweta Ramdas, Ida Surakka, Ioanna Ntalla, Sailaja Vedantam, Thomas Winkler, Adam Locke, Eirini Marouli, Mi Hwang, Sohee Han, Akira Narita, Ananyo Choudhury, Amy Bentley, Kenneth Ekoru, Anurag Verma, Bhavi Trivedi, Hilary Martin, Karen Hunt, Qin Hui, Derek Klarin, Xiang Zhu, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Anna Helgadottir, Daniel Gudbjartsson, Hilma Holm, Isleifur Olafsson, Masato Akiyama, Saori Sakaue, Chikashi Terao, Masahiro Kanai, Wei Zhou, Ben Brumpton, Humaira Rasheed, Sanni Ruotsalainen, Aki Havulinna, Yogasudha Veturi, QiPing Feng, Elisabeth Rosenthal, Todd Lingren, Jennifer Pacheco, Sarah Pendergrass, Jeffrey Haessler, Franco Giulianini, Yuki Bradford, Jason Miller, Archie Campbell, Kuang Lin, Iona Millwood, George Hindy, Asif Rasheed, Jessica Faul, Wei Zhao, David Weir, Constance Turman, Hongyan Huang, Mariaelisa Graff, Anubha Mahajan, Michael Brown, Weihua Zhang, Ketian Yu, Ellen Schmidt, Anita Pandit, Stefan Gustafsson, Xianyong Yin, Jian’an Luan, Jing-Hua Zhao, Fumihiko Matsuda, Hye-Mi Jang, Kyungheon Yoon, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Achilleas Pitsillides, Jouke Hottenga, Gonneke Willemsen, Andrew Wood, Yingji Ji, Zishan Gao, Simon Haworth, Ruth Mitchell, Jin Chai, Mette Aadahl, Jie Yao, Ani Manichaikul, Helen Warren, Julia Ramirez, Jette Bork-Jensen, Line Kårhus, Anuj Goel, Maria Sabater-Lleal, Raymond Noordam, Carlo Sidore, Edoardo Fiorillo, Aaron McDaid, Pedro Marques-Vidal, Matthias Wielscher, Stella Trompet, Naveed Sattar, Line Møllehave, Betina Thuesen, Matthias Munz, Lingyao Zeng, Jianfeng Huang, Bin Yang, Alaitz Poveda, Azra Kurbasic, Claudia Lamina, Lukas Forer, Markus Scholz, Tessel Galesloot, Jonathan Bradfield, E. Daw, Joseph Zmuda, Jonathan Mitchell, Christian Fuchsberger, Henry Christensen, Jennifer Brody, Mary Feitosa, Mary Wojczynski, Michael Preuss, Massimo Mangino, Paraskevi Christofidou, Niek Verweij, Jan Benjamins, Jorgen Engmann, Rachel Kember, Roderick Slieker, Ken Lo, Nuno Zilhao, Phuong Le, Marcus Kleber, Graciela Delgado, Shaofeng Huo, Daisuke Ikeda, Hiroyuki Iha, Jian Yang, Jun Liu, Hampton Leonard, Jonathan Marten, Börge Schmidt, Marina Arendt, Laura Smyth, Marisa Cañadas-Garre, Chaolong Wang, Masahiro Nakatochi, Andrew Wong, Nina Hutri-Kähönen, Xueling Sim, Rui Xia, Alicia Huerta-Chagoya, Juan Fernandez-Lopez, Valeriya Lyssenko, Meraj Ahmed, Anne Jackson, Marguerite Irvin, Christopher Oldmeadow, Han-Na Kim, Seungho Ryu, Timmers PRHJ, Paul Timmers, Liubov Arbeeva, Rajkumar Dorajoo, Leslie Lange, Xiaoran Chai, Gauri Prasad, Laura Lorés-Motta, Marc Pauper, Jirong Long, Xiaohui Li, Elizabeth Theusch, Fumihiko Takeuchi, Cassandra Spracklen, Anu Loukola, Sailalitha Bollepalli, Sophie Warner, Ya Wang, Wen Wei, Teresa Nutile, Daniela Ruggiero, Yun Sung, Yi-Jen Hung, Shufeng Chen, Fangchao Liu, Jingyun Yang, Katherine Kentistou, Mathias Gorski, Marco Brumat, Karina Meidtner, Lawrence Bielak, Jennifer Smith, Prashantha Hebbar, Aliki-Eleni Farmaki, Edith Hofer, Maoxuan Lin, Chao Xue, Jifeng Zhang, Maria Concas, Simona Vaccargiu, Peter van der Most, Niina Pitkänen, Brian Cade, Jiwon Lee, Sander van der Laan, Kumaraswamy Chitrala, Stefan Weiss, Martina Zimmermann, Jong Lee, Hyeok Choi, Maria Nethander, Sandra Freitag-Wolf, Lorraine Southam, Nigel Rayner, Carol Wang, Shih-Yi Lin, Jun-Sing Wang, Christian Couture, Leo-Pekka Lyytikäinen, Kjell Nikus, Gabriel Cuellar-Partida, Henrik Vestergaard, Bertha Hildalgo, Olga Giannakopoulou, Qiuyin Cai, Morgan Obura, Jessica van Setten, Xiaoyin Li, Karen Schwander, Natalie Terzikhan, Jae Shin, Rebecca Jackson, Alexander Reiner, Lisa Martin, Zhengming Chen, Liming Li, Heather Highland, Kristin Young, Takahisa Kawaguchi, Joachim Thiery, Joshua Bis, Girish Nadkarni, Lenore Launer, Huaixing Li, Mike Nalls, Olli Raitakari, Sahoko Ichihara, Sarah Wild, Christopher Nelson, Harry Campbell, Susanne Jäger, Toru Nabika, Fahd Al-Mulla, Harri Niinikoski, Peter Braund, Ivana Kolcic, Peter Kovacs, Tota Giardoglou, Tomohiro Katsuya, Konain Bhatti, Dominique de Kleijn, Gert de Borst, Eung Kim, Hieab Adams, Adams HHH, M. Ikram, Xiaofeng Zhu, Folkert Asselbergs, Adriaan Kraaijeveld, Beulens JWJ, Joline Beulens, Xiao-Ou Shu, Loukianos Rallidis, Oluf Pedersen, Torben Hansen, Paul Mitchell, Alex Hewitt, Mika Kähönen, Louis Pérusse, Claude Bouchard, Anke Tönjes, Yii-Der Chen, Craig Pennell, Trevor Mori, Wolfgang Lieb, Andre Franke, Claes Ohlsson, Dan Mellström, Yoon Cho, Hyejin Lee, Jian-Min Yuan, Woon-Puay Koh, Sang Rhee, Jeong-Taek Woo, Iris Heid, Klaus Stark, Henry Völzke, Georg Homuth, Michele Evans, Alan Zonderman, Ozren Polasek, Gerard Pasterkamp, Imo Hoefer, Susan Redline, Katja Pahkala, Albertine Oldehinkel, Harold Snieder, Ginevra Biino, Reinhold Schmidt, Helena Schmidt, Y. Chen, Stefania Bandinelli, George Dedoussis, Thangavel Thanaraj, Kardia SLR, Sharon Kardia, Norihiro Kato, Matthias Schulze, Giorgia Girotto, Bettina Jung, Carsten Böger, Peter Joshi, David Bennett, Philip De Jager, Xiangfeng Lu, Vasiliki Mamakou, Morris Brown, Mark Caulfield, Patricia Munroe, Xiuqing Guo, Marina Ciullo, Jost Jonas, Nilesh Samani, Jaakko Kaprio, Päivi Pajukanta, Linda Adair, Sonny Bechayda, H. de Silva, Ananda Wickremasinghe, Ronald Krauss, Jer-Yuarn Wu, Wei Zheng, Anneke den Hollander, Dwaipayan Bharadwaj, Adolfo Correa, James Wilson, Lars Lind, Chew-Kiat Heng, Amanda Nelson, Yvonne Golightly, James Wilson, Brenda Penninx, Hyung-Lae Kim, John Attia, Rodney Scott, D. Rao, Donna Arnett, Mark Walker, Heikki Koistinen, Giriraj Chandak, Chittaranjan Yajnik, Josep Mercader, Teresa Tusié-Luna, Carlos Aguilar-Salinas, Clicerio Villalpando, Lorena Orozco, Myriam Fornage, E. Tai, Rob van Dam, Terho Lehtimäki, Nish Chaturvedi, Mitsuhiro Yokota, Jianjun Liu, Dermot Reilly, Amy McKnight, Frank Kee, Karl-Heinz Jöckel, Mark McCarthy, Colin Palmer, Palmer CNA, Veronique Vitart, Caroline Hayward, Eleanor Simonsick, Cornelia van Duijn, Fan Lu, Jia Qu, Haretsugu Hishigaki, Xu Lin, Winfried März, Esteban Parra, Miguel Cruz, Vilmundur Gudnason, Jean-Claude Tardif, Guillaume Lettre, L 't Hart, Leen ’t Hart, Elders PJM, Petra Elders, Scott Damrauer, Meena Kumari, Mika Kivimaki, Pim van der Harst, Tim Spector, Loos RJF, Ruth Loos, Michael Province, Bruce Psaty, Ivan Brandslund, Peter Pramstaller, Kaare Christensen, Samuli Ripatti, Elisabeth Widén, Hakon Hakonarson, Struan Grant, Grant SFA, Kiemeney LALM, Lambertus Kiemeney, Jacqueline de Graaf, Markus Loeffler, Florian Kronenberg, Dongfeng Gu, Jeanette Erdmann, Heribert Schunkert, Paul Franks, Allan Linneberg, J. Jukema, Amit Khera, Minna Männikkö, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Zoltan Kutalik, Francesco Cucca, Dennis Mook-Kanamori, Ko van Dijk, Hugh Watkins, David Strachan, Niels Grarup, Peter Sever, Neil Poulter, Jerome Rotter, Thomas Dantoft, Fredrik Karpe, Matt Neville, Nicholas Timpson, Ching-Yu Cheng, Tien-Yin Wong, Chiea Khor, Charumathi Sabanayagam, Annette Peters, Christian Gieger, Andrew Hattersley, Nancy Pedersen, Magnusson PKE, Patrik Magnusson, Dorret Boomsma, Eco de Geus, de Geus EJC, L. Cupples, Joyce van Meurs, van Meurs JBJ, Mohsen Ghanbari, Penny Gordon-Larsen, Wei Huang, Young Kim, Yasuharu Tabara, Nicholas Wareham, Claudia Langenberg, Eleftheria Zeggini, Johanna Kuusisto, Markku Laakso, Erik Ingelsson, Goncalo Abecasis, John Chambers, Jaspal Kooner, Paul de Vries, Alanna Morrison, Kari North, Martha Daviglus, Peter Kraft, Nicholas Martin, John Whitfield, Shahid Abbas, Danish Saleheen, Robin Walters, Michael Holmes, Corri Black, Blair Smith, Anne Justice, Aris Baras, Julie Buring, Paul Ridker, Daniel Chasman, Charles Kooperberg, Wei-Qi Wei, Gail Jarvik, Bahram Namjou, M. Hayes, Marylyn Ritchie, Pekka Jousilahti, Veikko Salomaa, Kristian Hveem, Bjørn Åsvold, Michiaki Kubo, Yoichiro Kamatani, Yukinori Okada, Yoshinori Murakami, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Kari Stefansson, Yuk-Lam Ho, Julie Lynch, Daniel Rader, Philip Tsao, Kyong-Mi Chang, Kelly Cho, C O'Donnell, Christopher O’Donnell, John Gaziano, Peter Wilson, Charles Rotimi, Scott Hazelhurst, Michèle Ramsay, Richard Trembath, David van Heel, Gen Tamiya, Masayuki Yamamoto, Bong-Jo Kim, Karen Mohlke, Timothy Frayling, Joel Hirschhorn, Sekar Kathiresan, Michael Boehnke, Pradeep Natarajan, Gina Peloso, Christopher Brown, Andrew Morris, Themistocles Assimes, Panos Deloukas, Yan Sun, Cristen Willer, 2021, Nature on p. 675-679

Loïc Yengo, Sailaja Vedantam, Eirini Marouli, Julia Sidorenko, Eric Bartell, Saori Sakaue, Marielisa Graff, Anders U. Eliasen, Yunxuan Jiang, Sridharan Raghavan, Jenkai Miao, Joshua D. Arias, Sarah E. Graham, Ronen E. Mukamel, Cassandra N. Spracklen, Xianyong Yin, Shyh Huei Chen, Teresa Ferreira, Heather H. Highland, Yingjie Ji, Tugce Karaderi, Kuang Lin, Kreete Lüll, Deborah E. Malden, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Moara Machado, Amy Moore, Sina Rüeger, Xueling Sim, Scott Vrieze, Tarunveer S. Ahluwalia, Masato Akiyama, Matthew A. Allison, Marcus Alvarez, Mette K. Andersen, Alireza Ani, Vivek Appadurai, Liubov Arbeeva, Seema Bhaskar, Lawrence F. Bielak, Sailalitha Bollepalli, Lori L. Bonnycastle, Jette Bork-Jensen, Jonathan P. Bradfield, Yuki Bradford, Peter S. Braund, Jennifer A. Brody, Kristoffer S. Burgdorf, Yogasudha Veturi, Marylyn D. Ritchie, 2022, Nature

Wei Zhou, Masahiro Kanai, Kuan Han H. Wu, Humaira Rasheed, Kristin Tsuo, Jibril B. Hirbo, Ying Wang, Arjun Bhattacharya, Huiling Zhao, Shinichi Namba, Ida Surakka, Brooke N. Wolford, Valeria Lo Faro, Esteban A. Lopera-Maya, Kristi Läll, Marie Julie Favé, Juulia J. Partanen, Sinéad B. Chapman, Juha Karjalainen, Mitja Kurki, Mutaamba Maasha, Ben M. Brumpton, Sameer Chavan, Tzu Ting Chen, Michelle Daya, Yi Ding, Yen Chen A. Feng, Lindsay A. Guare, Christopher R. Gignoux, Sarah E. Graham, Whitney E. Hornsby, Nathan Ingold, Said I. Ismail, Ruth Johnson, Triin Laisk, Kuang Lin, Jun Lv, Iona Y. Millwood, Sonia Moreno-Grau, Kisung Nam, Priit Palta, Anita Pandit, Michael H. Preuss, Chadi Saad, Shefali Setia-Verma, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Jasmina Uzunovic, Anurag Verma, Yogasudha Veturi, Marylyn D. Ritchie, 2022, Cell Genomics

Ana I. Vazquez, Yogasudha Veturi, Michael Behring, Sadeep Shrestha, Matias Kirst, Marcio F.R. Resende, Gustavo de los Campos, 2016, Genetics on p. 1425-1438

Gustavo de los Campos, Yogasudha Veturi, Ana I. Vazquez, Christina Lehermeier, Paulino Pérez-Rodríguez, 2015, Journal of Agricultural, Biological, and Environmental Statistics on p. 467-490

Junhao Wen, Cynthia H.Y. Fu, Duygu Tosun, Yogasudha Veturi, Zhijian Yang, Ahmed Abdulkadir, Elizabeth Mamourian, Dhivya Srinivasan, Ioanna Skampardoni, Ashish Singh, Hema Nawani, Jingxuan Bao, Guray Erus, Haochang Shou, Mohamad Habes, Jimit Doshi, Erdem Varol, R. Scott Mackin, Aristeidis Sotiras, Yong Fan, Andrew J. Saykin, Yvette I. Sheline, Li Shen, Marylyn D. Ritchie, David A. Wolk, Marilyn Albert, Susan M. Resnick, Christos Davatzikos, 2022, JAMA Psychiatry on p. 464-474

Yogasudha Veturi, Marylyn Deriggi Ritchie, 2018, Pacific Symposium on Biocomputing. Pacific Symposium on Biocomputing on p. 228-239

Yogasudha Veturi, Gustavo De Los Campos, Nengjun Yi, Wen Huang, Ana I. Vazquez, Brigitte Kühnel, 2019, Genetics on p. 1395-1407

Masahiro Kanai, Roy Elzur, Wei Zhou, Kuan Han H. Wu, Humaira Rasheed, Kristin Tsuo, Jibril B. Hirbo, Ying Wang, Arjun Bhattacharya, Huiling Zhao, Shinichi Namba, Ida Surakka, Brooke N. Wolford, Valeria Lo Faro, Esteban A. Lopera-Maya, Kristi Läll, Marie Julie Favé, Juulia J. Partanen, Sinéad B. Chapman, Juha Karjalainen, Mitja Kurki, Mutaamba Maasha, Ben M. Brumpton, Sameer Chavan, Tzu Ting Chen, Michelle Daya, Yi Ding, Yen Chen A. Feng, Lindsay A. Guare, Christopher R. Gignoux, Sarah E. Graham, Whitney E. Hornsby, Nathan Ingold, Said I. Ismail, Ruth Johnson, Triin Laisk, Kuang Lin, Jun Lv, Iona Y. Millwood, Sonia Moreno-Grau, Kisung Nam, Priit Palta, Anita Pandit, Michael H. Preuss, Chadi Saad, Shefali Setia-Verma, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Jasmina Uzunovic, Yogasudha Veturi, Marylyn D. Ritchie, 2022, Cell Genomics

Binglan Li, Shefali S. Verma, Yogasudha C. Veturi, Anurag Verma, Yuki Bradford, David W. Haas, Marylyn Deriggi Ritchie, 2018, Pacific Symposium on Biocomputing. Pacific Symposium on Biocomputing on p. 448-459