Xiang Zhu

Assistant Professor of Statistics

Xiang Zhu

Research Summary

Statistical Genetics and Genomics

Huck Affiliations

Links

Publication Tags

Genes Genome Soil Nitrogen Water Chromatin Genome Wide Association Study Topology Statistics Phenotype China Lysine Lipids History Effect Cardiovascular Diseases Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm Genetic Variation Histones Stem Cells Nematode Pluripotent Stem Cells Steppes Dna Replication Timing Multifactorial Inheritance

Most Recent Publications

Xueqiu Lin, Yanxia Liu, Shuai Liu, Xiang Zhu, Lingling Wu, Yanyu Zhu, Dehua Zhao, Xiaoshu Xu, Augustine Chemparathy, Haifeng Wang, Yaqiang Cao, Muneaki Nakamura, Jasprina N. Noordermeer, Marie La Russa, Wing Hung Wong, Keji Zhao, Lei S. Qi, 2022, Science on p. 1077-1085

Shweta Ramdas, Jonathan Judd, Sarah E. Graham, Stavroula Kanoni, Yuxuan Wang, Ida Surakka, Brandon Wenz, Shoa L. Clarke, Alessandra Chesi, Andrew Wells, Konain Fatima Bhatti, Sailaja Vedantam, Thomas W. Winkler, Adam E. Locke, Eirini Marouli, Greg J.M. Zajac, Kuan Han H. Wu, Ioanna Ntalla, Qin Hui, Derek Klarin, Austin T. Hilliard, Zeyuan Wang, Chao Xue, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Anna Helgadottir, Daniel F. Gudbjartsson, Hilma Holm, Isleifur Olafsson, Mi Yeong Hwang, Sohee Han, Masato Akiyama, Saori Sakaue, Chikashi Terao, Masahiro Kanai, Wei Zhou, Ben M. Brumpton, Humaira Rasheed, Aki S. Havulinna, Yogasudha Veturi, Jennifer Allen Pacheco, Elisabeth A. Rosenthal, Todd Lingren, Qi Ping Feng, Iftikhar J. Kullo, Akira Narita, Jun Takayama, Hilary C. Martin, Karen A. Hunt, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Xiang Zhu, 2022, American Journal of Human Genetics on p. 1366-1387

Catherine Tcheandjieu, Xiang Zhu, Austin T. Hilliard, Shoa L. Clarke, Valerio Napolioni, Shining Ma, Kyung Min Lee, Huaying Fang, Fei Chen, Yingchang Lu, Noah L. Tsao, Sridharan Raghavan, Satoshi Koyama, Bryan R. Gorman, Marijana Vujkovic, Derek Klarin, Michael G. Levin, Nasa Sinnott-Armstrong, Genevieve L. Wojcik, Mary E. Plomondon, Thomas M. Maddox, Stephen W. Waldo, Alexander G. Bick, Saiju Pyarajan, Jie Huang, Rebecca Song, Yuk Lam Ho, Steven Buyske, Charles Kooperberg, Jeffrey Haessler, Ruth J.F. Loos, Ron Do, Marie Verbanck, Kumardeep Chaudhary, Kari E. North, Christy L. Avery, Mariaelisa Graff, Christopher A. Haiman, Loïc Le Marchand, Lynne R. Wilkens, Joshua C. Bis, Hampton Leonard, Botong Shen, Leslie A. Lange, Ayush Giri, Ozan Dikilitas, Iftikhar J. Kullo, Ian B. Stanaway, Gail P. Jarvik, Marylyn Deriggi Ritchie, 2022, Nature Medicine on p. 1679-1692

Shining Ma, Xi Chen, Xiang Zhu, Philip S. Tsao, Wing Hung Wong, 2022, Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America

Marijana Vujkovic, Shweta Ramdas, Kim M. Lorenz, Xiuqing Guo, Rebecca Darlay, Heather J. Cordell, Jing He, Yevgeniy Gindin, Chuhan Chung, Robert P. Myers, Carolin V. Schneider, Joseph Park, Kyung Min Lee, Marina Serper, Rotonya M. Carr, David E. Kaplan, Mary E. Haas, Matthew T. MacLean, Walter R. Witschey, Xiang Zhu, Catherine Tcheandjieu, Rachel L. Kember, Henry R. Kranzler, Anurag Verma, Ayush Giri, Derek M. Klarin, Yan V. Sun, Jie Huang, Jennifer E. Huffman, Kate Townsend Creasy, Nicholas J. Hand, Ching Ti Liu, Michelle T. Long, Jie Yao, Matthew Budoff, Jingyi Tan, Xiaohui Li, Henry J. Lin, Yii Der Ida Chen, Kent D. Taylor, Ruey Kang Chang, Ronald M. Krauss, Silvia Vilarinho, Joseph Brancale, Jonas B. Nielsen, Adam E. Locke, Marcus B. Jones, Niek Verweij, Aris Baras, K. Rajender Reddy, 2022, Nature Genetics

Sarah Graham, Shoa Clarke, Kuan-Han Wu, Stavroula Kanoni, Greg Zajac, Shweta Ramdas, Ida Surakka, Ioanna Ntalla, Sailaja Vedantam, Thomas Winkler, Adam Locke, Eirini Marouli, Mi Hwang, Sohee Han, Akira Narita, Ananyo Choudhury, Amy Bentley, Kenneth Ekoru, Anurag Verma, Bhavi Trivedi, Hilary Martin, Karen Hunt, Qin Hui, Derek Klarin, Xiang Zhu, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Anna Helgadottir, Daniel Gudbjartsson, Hilma Holm, Isleifur Olafsson, Masato Akiyama, Saori Sakaue, Chikashi Terao, Masahiro Kanai, Wei Zhou, Ben Brumpton, Humaira Rasheed, Sanni Ruotsalainen, Aki Havulinna, Yogasudha Veturi, QiPing Feng, Elisabeth Rosenthal, Todd Lingren, Jennifer Pacheco, Sarah Pendergrass, Jeffrey Haessler, Franco Giulianini, Yuki Bradford, Jason Miller, Archie Campbell, Kuang Lin, Iona Millwood, George Hindy, Asif Rasheed, Jessica Faul, Wei Zhao, David Weir, Constance Turman, Hongyan Huang, Mariaelisa Graff, Anubha Mahajan, Michael Brown, Weihua Zhang, Ketian Yu, Ellen Schmidt, Anita Pandit, Stefan Gustafsson, Xianyong Yin, Jian’an Luan, Jing-Hua Zhao, Fumihiko Matsuda, Hye-Mi Jang, Kyungheon Yoon, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Achilleas Pitsillides, Jouke Hottenga, Gonneke Willemsen, Andrew Wood, Yingji Ji, Zishan Gao, Simon Haworth, Ruth Mitchell, Jin Chai, Mette Aadahl, Jie Yao, Ani Manichaikul, Helen Warren, Julia Ramirez, Jette Bork-Jensen, Line Kårhus, Anuj Goel, Maria Sabater-Lleal, Raymond Noordam, Carlo Sidore, Edoardo Fiorillo, Aaron McDaid, Pedro Marques-Vidal, Matthias Wielscher, Stella Trompet, Naveed Sattar, Line Møllehave, Betina Thuesen, Matthias Munz, Lingyao Zeng, Jianfeng Huang, Bin Yang, Alaitz Poveda, Azra Kurbasic, Claudia Lamina, Lukas Forer, Markus Scholz, Tessel Galesloot, Jonathan Bradfield, E. Daw, Joseph Zmuda, Jonathan Mitchell, Christian Fuchsberger, Henry Christensen, Jennifer Brody, Mary Feitosa, Mary Wojczynski, Michael Preuss, Massimo Mangino, Paraskevi Christofidou, Niek Verweij, Jan Benjamins, Jorgen Engmann, Rachel Kember, Roderick Slieker, Ken Lo, Nuno Zilhao, Phuong Le, Marcus Kleber, Graciela Delgado, Shaofeng Huo, Daisuke Ikeda, Hiroyuki Iha, Jian Yang, Jun Liu, Hampton Leonard, Jonathan Marten, Börge Schmidt, Marina Arendt, Laura Smyth, Marisa Cañadas-Garre, Chaolong Wang, Masahiro Nakatochi, Andrew Wong, Nina Hutri-Kähönen, Xueling Sim, Rui Xia, Alicia Huerta-Chagoya, Juan Fernandez-Lopez, Valeriya Lyssenko, Meraj Ahmed, Anne Jackson, Marguerite Irvin, Christopher Oldmeadow, Han-Na Kim, Seungho Ryu, Paul Timmers, Liubov Arbeeva, Rajkumar Dorajoo, Leslie Lange, Xiaoran Chai, Gauri Prasad, Laura Lorés-Motta, Marc Pauper, Jirong Long, Xiaohui Li, Elizabeth Theusch, Fumihiko Takeuchi, Cassandra Spracklen, Anu Loukola, Sailalitha Bollepalli, Sophie Warner, Ya Wang, Wen Wei, Teresa Nutile, Daniela Ruggiero, Yun Sung, Yi-Jen Hung, Shufeng Chen, Fangchao Liu, Jingyun Yang, Katherine Kentistou, Mathias Gorski, Marco Brumat, Karina Meidtner, Lawrence Bielak, Jennifer Smith, Prashantha Hebbar, Aliki-Eleni Farmaki, Edith Hofer, Maoxuan Lin, Chao Xue, Jifeng Zhang, Maria Concas, Simona Vaccargiu, Peter van der Most, Niina Pitkänen, Brian Cade, Jiwon Lee, Sander van der Laan, Kumaraswamy Chitrala, Stefan Weiss, Martina Zimmermann, Jong Lee, Hyeok Choi, Maria Nethander, Sandra Freitag-Wolf, Lorraine Southam, Nigel Rayner, Carol Wang, Shih-Yi Lin, Jun-Sing Wang, Christian Couture, Leo-Pekka Lyytikäinen, Kjell Nikus, Gabriel Cuellar-Partida, Henrik Vestergaard, Bertha Hildalgo, Olga Giannakopoulou, Qiuyin Cai, Morgan Obura, Jessica van Setten, Xiaoyin Li, Karen Schwander, Natalie Terzikhan, Jae Shin, Rebecca Jackson, Alexander Reiner, Lisa Martin, Zhengming Chen, Liming Li, Heather Highland, Kristin Young, Takahisa Kawaguchi, Joachim Thiery, Joshua Bis, Girish Nadkarni, Lenore Launer, Huaixing Li, Mike Nalls, Olli Raitakari, Sahoko Ichihara, Sarah Wild, Christopher Nelson, Harry Campbell, Susanne Jäger, Toru Nabika, Fahd Al-Mulla, Harri Niinikoski, Peter Braund, Ivana Kolcic, Peter Kovacs, Tota Giardoglou, Tomohiro Katsuya, Konain Bhatti, Dominique de Kleijn, Gert de Borst, Eung Kim, Hieab Adams, M. Ikram, Xiaofeng Zhu, Folkert Asselbergs, Adriaan Kraaijeveld, Joline Beulens, Xiao-Ou Shu, Loukianos Rallidis, Oluf Pedersen, Torben Hansen, Paul Mitchell, Alex Hewitt, Mika Kähönen, Louis Pérusse, Claude Bouchard, Anke Tönjes, Yii-Der Chen, Craig Pennell, Trevor Mori, Wolfgang Lieb, Andre Franke, Claes Ohlsson, Dan Mellström, Yoon Cho, Hyejin Lee, Jian-Min Yuan, Woon-Puay Koh, Sang Rhee, Jeong-Taek Woo, Iris Heid, Klaus Stark, Henry Völzke, Georg Homuth, Michele Evans, Alan Zonderman, Ozren Polasek, Gerard Pasterkamp, Imo Hoefer, Susan Redline, Katja Pahkala, Albertine Oldehinkel, Harold Snieder, Ginevra Biino, Reinhold Schmidt, Helena Schmidt, Y. Chen, Stefania Bandinelli, George Dedoussis, Thangavel Thanaraj, Sharon Kardia, Norihiro Kato, Matthias Schulze, Giorgia Girotto, Bettina Jung, Carsten Böger, Peter Joshi, David Bennett, Philip De Jager, Xiangfeng Lu, Vasiliki Mamakou, Morris Brown, Mark Caulfield, Patricia Munroe, Xiuqing Guo, Marina Ciullo, Jost Jonas, Nilesh Samani, Jaakko Kaprio, Päivi Pajukanta, Linda Adair, Sonny Bechayda, H. de Silva, Ananda Wickremasinghe, Ronald Krauss, Jer-Yuarn Wu, Wei Zheng, Anneke den Hollander, Dwaipayan Bharadwaj, Adolfo Correa, James Wilson, Lars Lind, Chew-Kiat Heng, Amanda Nelson, Yvonne Golightly, James Wilson, Brenda Penninx, Hyung-Lae Kim, John Attia, Rodney Scott, D. Rao, Donna Arnett, Mark Walker, Heikki Koistinen, Giriraj Chandak, Chittaranjan Yajnik, Josep Mercader, Teresa Tusié-Luna, Carlos Aguilar-Salinas, Clicerio Villalpando, Lorena Orozco, Myriam Fornage, E. Tai, Rob van Dam, Terho Lehtimäki, Nish Chaturvedi, Mitsuhiro Yokota, Jianjun Liu, Dermot Reilly, Amy McKnight, Frank Kee, Karl-Heinz Jöckel, Mark McCarthy, Colin Palmer, Veronique Vitart, Caroline Hayward, Eleanor Simonsick, Cornelia van Duijn, Fan Lu, Jia Qu, Haretsugu Hishigaki, Xu Lin, Winfried März, Esteban Parra, Miguel Cruz, Vilmundur Gudnason, Jean-Claude Tardif, Guillaume Lettre, Leen ’t Hart, Petra Elders, Scott Damrauer, Meena Kumari, Mika Kivimaki, Pim van der Harst, Tim Spector, Ruth Loos, Michael Province, Bruce Psaty, Ivan Brandslund, Peter Pramstaller, Kaare Christensen, Samuli Ripatti, Elisabeth Widén, Hakon Hakonarson, Struan Grant, Lambertus Kiemeney, Jacqueline de Graaf, Markus Loeffler, Florian Kronenberg, Dongfeng Gu, Jeanette Erdmann, Heribert Schunkert, Paul Franks, Allan Linneberg, J. Jukema, Amit Khera, Minna Männikkö, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Zoltan Kutalik, Francesco Cucca, Dennis Mook-Kanamori, Ko van Dijk, Hugh Watkins, David Strachan, Niels Grarup, Peter Sever, Neil Poulter, Jerome Rotter, Thomas Dantoft, Fredrik Karpe, Matt Neville, Nicholas Timpson, Ching-Yu Cheng, Tien-Yin Wong, Chiea Khor, Charumathi Sabanayagam, Annette Peters, Christian Gieger, Andrew Hattersley, Nancy Pedersen, Patrik Magnusson, Dorret Boomsma, Eco de Geus, L. Cupples, Joyce van Meurs, Mohsen Ghanbari, Penny Gordon-Larsen, Wei Huang, Young Kim, Yasuharu Tabara, Nicholas Wareham, Claudia Langenberg, Eleftheria Zeggini, Johanna Kuusisto, Markku Laakso, Erik Ingelsson, Goncalo Abecasis, John Chambers, Jaspal Kooner, Paul de Vries, Alanna Morrison, Kari North, Martha Daviglus, Peter Kraft, Nicholas Martin, John Whitfield, Shahid Abbas, Danish Saleheen, Robin Walters, Michael Holmes, Corri Black, Blair Smith, Anne Justice, Aris Baras, Julie Buring, Paul Ridker, Daniel Chasman, Charles Kooperberg, Wei-Qi Wei, Gail Jarvik, Bahram Namjou, M. Hayes, Marylyn Ritchie, Pekka Jousilahti, Veikko Salomaa, Kristian Hveem, Bjørn Åsvold, Michiaki Kubo, Yoichiro Kamatani, Yukinori Okada, Yoshinori Murakami, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Kari Stefansson, Yuk-Lam Ho, Julie Lynch, Daniel Rader, Philip Tsao, Kyong-Mi Chang, Kelly Cho, Christopher O’Donnell, John Gaziano, Peter Wilson, Charles Rotimi, Scott Hazelhurst, Michèle Ramsay, Richard Trembath, David van Heel, Gen Tamiya, Masayuki Yamamoto, Bong-Jo Kim, Karen Mohlke, Timothy Frayling, Joel Hirschhorn, Sekar Kathiresan, Michael Boehnke, Pradeep Natarajan, Gina Peloso, Christopher Brown, Andrew Morris, Themistocles Assimes, Panos Deloukas, Yan Sun, Cristen Willer, 2021, Nature on p. 675-679

Qiliang Ding, Matthew M. Edwards, Ning Wang, Xiang Zhu, Alexa N. Bracci, Michelle L. Hulke, Ya Hu, Yao Tong, Joyce Hsiao, Christine J. Charvet, Sulagna Ghosh, Robert E. Handsaker, Kevin Eggan, Florian T. Merkle, Jeannine Gerhardt, Dieter Egli, Andrew G. Clark, Amnon Koren, 2021, Nature Communications

Xiang Zhu, Zhana Duren, Wing Hung Wong, 2021, Nature Communications

A genome-wide association study of chronic ALT-based NAFLD in the Million Veteran Program with histological and radiological validation

Marijana Vujkovic, Shweta Ramdas, Kimberly Lorenz, Xiuqing Guo, Rebecca Darlay, Heather Cordell, Jing He, Yevgeniy Gindin, Chuhan Chung, Robert Myers, Carolin Schneider, Joseph Park, Kyung Lee, Marina Serper, Rotonya Carr, David Kaplan, Mary Haas, Matthew MacLean, Walter Witschey, Xiang Zhu, Catherine Tcheandjieu, Rachel Kember, Henry Kranzler, Anurag Verma, Ayush Giri, Derek Klarin, Yan Sun, Jie Huang, Jennifer Huffman, Kate Creasy, Nicholas Hand, Ching-Ti Liu, Michelle Long, Jie Yao, Xiaohui Li, Matthew Budoff, Jingyi Tan, Henry Lin, Yii-Der Chen, Kent Taylor, Ruey-Kang Chang, Ronald Krauss, Silvia Vilarinho, Joseph Brancale, Jonas Nielsen, Adam Locke, Niek Verweij, Marcus Jones, Aris Baras, K. Rajender Reddy, Brent Neuschwander-Tetri, Jeffrey Schwimmer, Arun Sanyal, Naga Chalasani, Kathleen Ryan, Braxton Mitchell, Dipender Gill, Andrew Wells, Elisabetta Manduchi, Yedidya Saiman, Nadim Mahmud, Donald Miller, Peter Reaven, Lawrence Phillips, Sumitra Muralidhar, Scott DuVall, Jennifer Lee, Themistocles Assimes, Saiju Pyarajan, Kelly Cho, Todd Edwards, Scott Damrauer, Peter Wilson, J. Michael Gaziano, Christopher O’Donnell, Amit Khera, Struan Grant, Christopher Brown, Philip Tsao, Danish Saleheen, Luca Lotta, Lisa Bastarache, Quentin Anstee, Ann Daly, James Meigs, Jerome Rotter, Julie Lynch, Daniel Rader, Benjamin Voight, Kyong-Mi Chang, Regeneron Genetics Center, DiscovEHR Collaboration, EPoS Consortium Investigators, Million Veteran Program, 2021, Hepatology on p. 6-7

Benjamin Satterfield, Ozan Dikilitas, Maya Safarova, Shoa Clarke, Catherine Tcheandjieu, Xiang Zhu, Lisa Bastarache, Eric Larson, Anne Justice, Ning Shang, Elisabeth Rosenthal, Amy Shah, Bahram Namjou-Khales, Elaine Urbina, Wei-Qi Wei, QiPing Feng, Gail Jarvik, Scott Hebbring, Mariza de Andrade, Teri Manolio, Themistocles Assimes, Iftikhar Kullo, 2021, Circulation. Genomic and precision medicine on p. e003354

Most-Cited Papers

Marijana Vujkovic, Jacob M. Keaton, Julie A. Lynch, Donald R. Miller, Jin Zhou, Catherine Tcheandjieu, Jennifer E. Huffman, Themistocles L. Assimes, Kimberly Lorenz, Xiang Zhu, Austin T. Hilliard, Renae L. Judy, Jie Huang, Kyung M. Lee, Derek Klarin, Saiju Pyarajan, John Danesh, Olle Melander, Asif Rasheed, Nadeem H. Mallick, Shahid Hameed, Irshad H. Qureshi, Muhammad Naeem Afzal, Uzma Malik, Anjum Jalal, Shahid Abbas, Xin Sheng, Long Gao, Klaus H. Kaestner, Katalin Susztak, Yan V. Sun, Scott L. DuVall, Kelly Cho, Jennifer S. Lee, J. Michael Gaziano, Lawrence S. Phillips, James B. Meigs, Peter D. Reaven, Peter W. Wilson, Todd L. Edwards, Daniel J. Rader, Scott M. Damrauer, Christopher J. O’Donnell, Philip S. Tsao, Mark A. Atkinson, Al C. Powers, Ali Naji, Klaus H. Kaestner, Goncalo R. Abecasis, Aris Baras, 2020, Nature Genetics on p. 680-691

Xiang Zhu, Matthew Stephens, 2017, Annals of Applied Statistics on p. 1561-1592

Wei bin Ruan, Yuan Sang, Qing Chen, Xiang Zhu, Shan Lin, Yu bao Gao, 2012, Ecosystems on p. 1121-1133

Sarah Graham, Shoa Clarke, Kuan-Han Wu, Stavroula Kanoni, Greg Zajac, Shweta Ramdas, Ida Surakka, Ioanna Ntalla, Sailaja Vedantam, Thomas Winkler, Adam Locke, Eirini Marouli, Mi Hwang, Sohee Han, Akira Narita, Ananyo Choudhury, Amy Bentley, Kenneth Ekoru, Anurag Verma, Bhavi Trivedi, Hilary Martin, Karen Hunt, Qin Hui, Derek Klarin, Xiang Zhu, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Anna Helgadottir, Daniel Gudbjartsson, Hilma Holm, Isleifur Olafsson, Masato Akiyama, Saori Sakaue, Chikashi Terao, Masahiro Kanai, Wei Zhou, Ben Brumpton, Humaira Rasheed, Sanni Ruotsalainen, Aki Havulinna, Yogasudha Veturi, QiPing Feng, Elisabeth Rosenthal, Todd Lingren, Jennifer Pacheco, Sarah Pendergrass, Jeffrey Haessler, Franco Giulianini, Yuki Bradford, Jason Miller, Archie Campbell, Kuang Lin, Iona Millwood, George Hindy, Asif Rasheed, Jessica Faul, Wei Zhao, David Weir, Constance Turman, Hongyan Huang, Mariaelisa Graff, Anubha Mahajan, Michael Brown, Weihua Zhang, Ketian Yu, Ellen Schmidt, Anita Pandit, Stefan Gustafsson, Xianyong Yin, Jian’an Luan, Jing-Hua Zhao, Fumihiko Matsuda, Hye-Mi Jang, Kyungheon Yoon, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Achilleas Pitsillides, Jouke Hottenga, Gonneke Willemsen, Andrew Wood, Yingji Ji, Zishan Gao, Simon Haworth, Ruth Mitchell, Jin Chai, Mette Aadahl, Jie Yao, Ani Manichaikul, Helen Warren, Julia Ramirez, Jette Bork-Jensen, Line Kårhus, Anuj Goel, Maria Sabater-Lleal, Raymond Noordam, Carlo Sidore, Edoardo Fiorillo, Aaron McDaid, Pedro Marques-Vidal, Matthias Wielscher, Stella Trompet, Naveed Sattar, Line Møllehave, Betina Thuesen, Matthias Munz, Lingyao Zeng, Jianfeng Huang, Bin Yang, Alaitz Poveda, Azra Kurbasic, Claudia Lamina, Lukas Forer, Markus Scholz, Tessel Galesloot, Jonathan Bradfield, E. Daw, Joseph Zmuda, Jonathan Mitchell, Christian Fuchsberger, Henry Christensen, Jennifer Brody, Mary Feitosa, Mary Wojczynski, Michael Preuss, Massimo Mangino, Paraskevi Christofidou, Niek Verweij, Jan Benjamins, Jorgen Engmann, Rachel Kember, Roderick Slieker, Ken Lo, Nuno Zilhao, Phuong Le, Marcus Kleber, Graciela Delgado, Shaofeng Huo, Daisuke Ikeda, Hiroyuki Iha, Jian Yang, Jun Liu, Hampton Leonard, Jonathan Marten, Börge Schmidt, Marina Arendt, Laura Smyth, Marisa Cañadas-Garre, Chaolong Wang, Masahiro Nakatochi, Andrew Wong, Nina Hutri-Kähönen, Xueling Sim, Rui Xia, Alicia Huerta-Chagoya, Juan Fernandez-Lopez, Valeriya Lyssenko, Meraj Ahmed, Anne Jackson, Marguerite Irvin, Christopher Oldmeadow, Han-Na Kim, Seungho Ryu, Paul Timmers, Liubov Arbeeva, Rajkumar Dorajoo, Leslie Lange, Xiaoran Chai, Gauri Prasad, Laura Lorés-Motta, Marc Pauper, Jirong Long, Xiaohui Li, Elizabeth Theusch, Fumihiko Takeuchi, Cassandra Spracklen, Anu Loukola, Sailalitha Bollepalli, Sophie Warner, Ya Wang, Wen Wei, Teresa Nutile, Daniela Ruggiero, Yun Sung, Yi-Jen Hung, Shufeng Chen, Fangchao Liu, Jingyun Yang, Katherine Kentistou, Mathias Gorski, Marco Brumat, Karina Meidtner, Lawrence Bielak, Jennifer Smith, Prashantha Hebbar, Aliki-Eleni Farmaki, Edith Hofer, Maoxuan Lin, Chao Xue, Jifeng Zhang, Maria Concas, Simona Vaccargiu, Peter van der Most, Niina Pitkänen, Brian Cade, Jiwon Lee, Sander van der Laan, Kumaraswamy Chitrala, Stefan Weiss, Martina Zimmermann, Jong Lee, Hyeok Choi, Maria Nethander, Sandra Freitag-Wolf, Lorraine Southam, Nigel Rayner, Carol Wang, Shih-Yi Lin, Jun-Sing Wang, Christian Couture, Leo-Pekka Lyytikäinen, Kjell Nikus, Gabriel Cuellar-Partida, Henrik Vestergaard, Bertha Hildalgo, Olga Giannakopoulou, Qiuyin Cai, Morgan Obura, Jessica van Setten, Xiaoyin Li, Karen Schwander, Natalie Terzikhan, Jae Shin, Rebecca Jackson, Alexander Reiner, Lisa Martin, Zhengming Chen, Liming Li, Heather Highland, Kristin Young, Takahisa Kawaguchi, Joachim Thiery, Joshua Bis, Girish Nadkarni, Lenore Launer, Huaixing Li, Mike Nalls, Olli Raitakari, Sahoko Ichihara, Sarah Wild, Christopher Nelson, Harry Campbell, Susanne Jäger, Toru Nabika, Fahd Al-Mulla, Harri Niinikoski, Peter Braund, Ivana Kolcic, Peter Kovacs, Tota Giardoglou, Tomohiro Katsuya, Konain Bhatti, Dominique de Kleijn, Gert de Borst, Eung Kim, Hieab Adams, M. Ikram, Xiaofeng Zhu, Folkert Asselbergs, Adriaan Kraaijeveld, Joline Beulens, Xiao-Ou Shu, Loukianos Rallidis, Oluf Pedersen, Torben Hansen, Paul Mitchell, Alex Hewitt, Mika Kähönen, Louis Pérusse, Claude Bouchard, Anke Tönjes, Yii-Der Chen, Craig Pennell, Trevor Mori, Wolfgang Lieb, Andre Franke, Claes Ohlsson, Dan Mellström, Yoon Cho, Hyejin Lee, Jian-Min Yuan, Woon-Puay Koh, Sang Rhee, Jeong-Taek Woo, Iris Heid, Klaus Stark, Henry Völzke, Georg Homuth, Michele Evans, Alan Zonderman, Ozren Polasek, Gerard Pasterkamp, Imo Hoefer, Susan Redline, Katja Pahkala, Albertine Oldehinkel, Harold Snieder, Ginevra Biino, Reinhold Schmidt, Helena Schmidt, Y. Chen, Stefania Bandinelli, George Dedoussis, Thangavel Thanaraj, Sharon Kardia, Norihiro Kato, Matthias Schulze, Giorgia Girotto, Bettina Jung, Carsten Böger, Peter Joshi, David Bennett, Philip De Jager, Xiangfeng Lu, Vasiliki Mamakou, Morris Brown, Mark Caulfield, Patricia Munroe, Xiuqing Guo, Marina Ciullo, Jost Jonas, Nilesh Samani, Jaakko Kaprio, Päivi Pajukanta, Linda Adair, Sonny Bechayda, H. de Silva, Ananda Wickremasinghe, Ronald Krauss, Jer-Yuarn Wu, Wei Zheng, Anneke den Hollander, Dwaipayan Bharadwaj, Adolfo Correa, James Wilson, Lars Lind, Chew-Kiat Heng, Amanda Nelson, Yvonne Golightly, James Wilson, Brenda Penninx, Hyung-Lae Kim, John Attia, Rodney Scott, D. Rao, Donna Arnett, Mark Walker, Heikki Koistinen, Giriraj Chandak, Chittaranjan Yajnik, Josep Mercader, Teresa Tusié-Luna, Carlos Aguilar-Salinas, Clicerio Villalpando, Lorena Orozco, Myriam Fornage, E. Tai, Rob van Dam, Terho Lehtimäki, Nish Chaturvedi, Mitsuhiro Yokota, Jianjun Liu, Dermot Reilly, Amy McKnight, Frank Kee, Karl-Heinz Jöckel, Mark McCarthy, Colin Palmer, Veronique Vitart, Caroline Hayward, Eleanor Simonsick, Cornelia van Duijn, Fan Lu, Jia Qu, Haretsugu Hishigaki, Xu Lin, Winfried März, Esteban Parra, Miguel Cruz, Vilmundur Gudnason, Jean-Claude Tardif, Guillaume Lettre, Leen ’t Hart, Petra Elders, Scott Damrauer, Meena Kumari, Mika Kivimaki, Pim van der Harst, Tim Spector, Ruth Loos, Michael Province, Bruce Psaty, Ivan Brandslund, Peter Pramstaller, Kaare Christensen, Samuli Ripatti, Elisabeth Widén, Hakon Hakonarson, Struan Grant, Lambertus Kiemeney, Jacqueline de Graaf, Markus Loeffler, Florian Kronenberg, Dongfeng Gu, Jeanette Erdmann, Heribert Schunkert, Paul Franks, Allan Linneberg, J. Jukema, Amit Khera, Minna Männikkö, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Zoltan Kutalik, Francesco Cucca, Dennis Mook-Kanamori, Ko van Dijk, Hugh Watkins, David Strachan, Niels Grarup, Peter Sever, Neil Poulter, Jerome Rotter, Thomas Dantoft, Fredrik Karpe, Matt Neville, Nicholas Timpson, Ching-Yu Cheng, Tien-Yin Wong, Chiea Khor, Charumathi Sabanayagam, Annette Peters, Christian Gieger, Andrew Hattersley, Nancy Pedersen, Patrik Magnusson, Dorret Boomsma, Eco de Geus, L. Cupples, Joyce van Meurs, Mohsen Ghanbari, Penny Gordon-Larsen, Wei Huang, Young Kim, Yasuharu Tabara, Nicholas Wareham, Claudia Langenberg, Eleftheria Zeggini, Johanna Kuusisto, Markku Laakso, Erik Ingelsson, Goncalo Abecasis, John Chambers, Jaspal Kooner, Paul de Vries, Alanna Morrison, Kari North, Martha Daviglus, Peter Kraft, Nicholas Martin, John Whitfield, Shahid Abbas, Danish Saleheen, Robin Walters, Michael Holmes, Corri Black, Blair Smith, Anne Justice, Aris Baras, Julie Buring, Paul Ridker, Daniel Chasman, Charles Kooperberg, Wei-Qi Wei, Gail Jarvik, Bahram Namjou, M. Hayes, Marylyn Ritchie, Pekka Jousilahti, Veikko Salomaa, Kristian Hveem, Bjørn Åsvold, Michiaki Kubo, Yoichiro Kamatani, Yukinori Okada, Yoshinori Murakami, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Kari Stefansson, Yuk-Lam Ho, Julie Lynch, Daniel Rader, Philip Tsao, Kyong-Mi Chang, Kelly Cho, Christopher O’Donnell, John Gaziano, Peter Wilson, Charles Rotimi, Scott Hazelhurst, Michèle Ramsay, Richard Trembath, David van Heel, Gen Tamiya, Masayuki Yamamoto, Bong-Jo Kim, Karen Mohlke, Timothy Frayling, Joel Hirschhorn, Sekar Kathiresan, Michael Boehnke, Pradeep Natarajan, Gina Peloso, Christopher Brown, Andrew Morris, Themistocles Assimes, Panos Deloukas, Yan Sun, Cristen Willer, 2021, Nature on p. 675-679

Hai kun Ma, Guang ying Bai, Yang Sun, Olga Kostenko, Xiang Zhu, Shan Lin, Wei bin Ruan, Nian xi Zhao, T. Martijn Bezemer, 2016, Applied Soil Ecology on p. 128-135

Wei Bin Ruan, Tao Ren, Qing Chen, Xiang Zhu, Jing Guo Wang, 2013, Applied Soil Ecology on p. 48-55

Jingxue Xin, Hui Zhang, Yaoxi He, Zhana Duren, Caijuan Bai, Lang Chen, Xin Luo, Dong Sheng Yan, Chaoyu Zhang, Xiang Zhu, Qiuyue Yuan, Zhanying Feng, Chaoying Cui, Xuebin Qi, Ouzhuluobu, Wing Hung Wong, Yong Wang, Bing Su, 2020, Nature Communications

Qiliang Ding, Matthew M. Edwards, Ning Wang, Xiang Zhu, Alexa N. Bracci, Michelle L. Hulke, Ya Hu, Yao Tong, Joyce Hsiao, Christine J. Charvet, Sulagna Ghosh, Robert E. Handsaker, Kevin Eggan, Florian T. Merkle, Jeannine Gerhardt, Dieter Egli, Andrew G. Clark, Amnon Koren, 2021, Nature Communications

Xiang Zhu, Zhana Duren, Wing Hung Wong, 2021, Nature Communications