The Huck Institutes of the Life Sciences

Researchers in the Center for Eukaryotic Gene Regulation

Researchers in the Center for Eukaryotic Gene Regulation

Marc Abrams Professor of Forest Ecology and Physiology

814-865-4901

James Adair Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

814-863-6047

Reginald Adams Associate Professor of Psychology

814-865-6219

Alan M. Adelman

717-531-8181

Sarah Ades Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-1088

Istvan Albert Associate Professor of Bioinformatics

814-865-2281

Reka Albert Professor of Physics and Biology

814-865-6123

Lacy Alexander Associate Professor of Kinesiology

814-867-1781

Jared Ali Assistant Professor of Entomology

814-865-1895

Benjamin Allen Research Assoc. Biochemistry

Kevin Alloway Co-Director, Graduate Program in Neuroscience

814-867-6413

Naomi Altman Professor of Statistics

814-865-3791

Shantu Amin Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-8285

Etya Amsalem Assistant Professor of Entomology

(814) 863-7675

Charles Anderson Assistant Professor of Biology

814-863-4736

Peter Arnett Professor of Psychology

814-863-1733

Richard Arteca Professor of Horticultural Physiology

814-863-2252

Raquel Assis Asst. Professor, Biology

814-867-5303

Sarah Assmann Waller Professor of Biology

814-863-9579

Michael Axtell Professor of Biology

814-867-0241

John Ayers Professor of Plant Pathology

814-865-7776

Paul Babitzke Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-0002

Lu Bai Assistant Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-4824

Tom Baker Distinguished Professor of Entomology

814-863-4435

Le Bao Assistant Professor of Statistics

814-863-1348

Kesha Baptiste-Roberts

717-531-4211

Alistair Barber Associate Professor of Ophthalmology and Cellular and Molecular Physiology

717-531-6506

Colin Barnstable Professor and Chair, Neural & Behavioral Sciences

717-531-3631

Paul Bartell Associate Professor of Avian Biology

814-867-2365

Cynthia Bartok

814-865-0311

Rebecca Bascom Professor of Medicine

717-531-6525

Iliana Baums Associate Professor of Biology

814-867-0491

Val Beasley Professor and Head, Department of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences

Terrence H. Bell Assistant Professor of Phytobiomes

Rhonda BeLue Associate Professor of Health Policy and Administration

814-865-6898

Stephen Benkovic Evan Pugh Professor and Eberly Chair in Chemistry

814-865-2882

Sheri Berenbaum Professor of Psychology and Pediatrics

814-865-6140

Arthur Berg Associate Professor of Public Health Sciences and Statistics

Robert Berghage Associate Professor, Department of Plant Science

814-863-2190

Piotr Berman Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science and Engineering

814-865-1611

Kerstin Bettermann

717-531-1803

Philip Bevilacqua Professor of Chemistry

814-863-3812

Maria Bewley Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-4321

Melvin Billingsley Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-6028

Leann Birch Distinguished Professor of Human Development

814-863-0053

Douglas Bird Associate Professor of Anthropology

Rebecca Bliege Bird Professor of Anthropology

Edward Bixler Professor of Psychiatry

717-531-5556

Ottar Bjørnstad Distinguished Professor of Entomology and Biology

814-863-2983

Nell Blake

717-531-4835

J. Martin Bollinger Professor, Chemistry & Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Judith Bond Professor and Chair Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-8586

Maciej F Boni Associate Professor of Biology

Squire Booker Professor of Chemistry

814-865-8793

John J. Botti

717-531-8142

Elizabeth Weeks Boyer Associate Professor of Water Resource

814-865-8830

Victoria Braithwaite Professor of Fisheries and Biology

814-865-4675

Margaret Brittingham Professor of Wildlife Resources

814-863-8442

James Broach Professor and Chair, Biochemistry

717-531-5470

Sarah Bronson Associate Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology

717-531-5194

Robert Brooks Professor of Geography and Ecology

814-863-1596

J. Lynne Brown Professor of Food Science

814-863-3973

Justin Brown Assistant Professor of Bioengineering

814-865-5190

Kathleen Brown Professor of Plant Stress Biology, Department of Plant Science

814-863-2260

Nicole Brown Associate Professor of Wood Chemistry, Department of Agricultural and Biological Engineering

814-865-7423

Kirsteen Browning Associate Professor, Neural and Behavioral Health

717-531-8267

Mary Ann Bruns Associate Professor of Soil Science/Microbial Ecology

814-863-0779

Donald Bryant Ernest C. Pollard Professor of Biotechnology

814-865-1992

Marcia Buanafina Senior Research Scientist in Biology

Carolee Bull Professor of Plant Pathology and Bacterial Systematics

814-865-7448

Peter J Butler Professor

814-865-8086

Orfeu M Buxton Associate Professor of Biobehavioral Health

814-863-7256

John E. Bylander

717-749-6151

Craig Cameron Paul Berg Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-8705

Margherita Cantorna Distinguished Professor in Molecular Immunology

814-863-2819

Tomas Carlo Associate Professor of Biology

814-863-8274

John Carlson Professor of Molecular Genetics, Department of Ecosystem Science and Management

814-863-9164

Laura Carrel Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-5419

Jeffrey Catchmark Professor, Department of Agricultural and Biological Engineering

814-863-0414

Isabella Cattadori Associate Professor of Biology

814-865-9594

Douglas Cavener Dean of Penn State's Eberly College of Science

814-865-9591

Sonia Cavigelli Associate Professor of Biobehavioral Health

814-863-0210

John Challis Professor of Kinesiology

Anne-Marie Chang

Vincent Chau Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology

717-531-0020

Gong Chen Professor of Biology

814-865-2488

Gong Chen Associate Professor of Chemistry

Keith Cheng Professor of Pathology, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, and Pharmacology

717-531-8352

Robert A. Cherry

717-531-6066

Francesca Chiaromonte Professor of Statistics and Public Health Sciences

814-865-7075

Surinder Chopra Professor of Maize Genetics, Department of Plant Science

814-865-1159

Barbara Christ Professor of Plant Pathology

814-865-7448

Neil Christensen Associate Professor of Pathology, and Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-6185

Gary Clawson Professor of Pathology, and Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-5632

C. Andrew Cole Associate Professor of Landscape Architecture and Ecology

814-865-5735

John Collins Professor of Physics

814-863-0783

Mary Collins

717-531-8395

Erin Connolly Professor and Head, Department of Plant Science

814-865-2571

James Connor Distinguished Professor and Vice-Chair Department of Neurosurgery

717-531-4541

Jessica Conway Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Daniel Cosgrove Eberly Chair and Professor of Biology

814-863-3892

Diana Cox-Foster Professor of Entomology

814-865-1022

Timothy Craig Professor of Medicine and Pediatrics

717-531-5785

Rebecca Craven Professor of Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-3528

Liwang Cui Professor of Entomology

814-863-7663

William J. Curry

717-531-8736

Wayne Curtis Professor of Chemical Engineering

814-863-4805

Richard Cyr Professor of Biology

814-865-6416

Kathryn H. Dansky Associate Professor Emerita of Health Policy and Administration

814-863-2902

Mary Jane De Souza Professor of Kinesiology

814-863-0045

Chobi DebRoy

814-863-2630

Chad Dechow Associate Professor of Dairy Cattle Genetics

Michael DeGiorgio Assistant Professor of Biology

814-867-5366

Nigel Deighton Director of Research Instrumentation, Huck Institutes of the Life Sciences

814-865-4782

Cheryl A. Dellasega

717-531-8778

Ali Demirci Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering

814-863-1098

Melik Demirel Pearce Professor of Engineering

814-863-2270

Nancy Dennis Associate Professor of Psychology

814-865-1712

Claude dePamphilis Professor of Biology

814-863-6412

Dhimant Desai Associate Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-6805

Francisco Diaz Associate Professor of Reproductive Biology

814-865-1499

Michele Diaz Associate Professor of Psychology & Linguistics

Duane Diefenbach Adjunct Professor, Wildlife Ecology

814-865-4511

Min Ding Professor of Marketing

814-865-0622

Cheng Dong Department Head & Distinguished Professor, Bioengineering

814-865-8091

Sinisa Dovat Staff Physician

Danielle S. Downs Professor of Kinesiology & Obstetrics & Gynecology

814-863-0456

Corina Drapaca Assistant Professor, Department of Engineering Science and Mechanics

814-867-2313

Nancy Dreschel Instructor, Small Animal Sciences

814-863-4197

Patrick James Drew Assistant Professor of Engineering Science and Mechanics

814-863-1473

Paula Droege Senior Lecturer in Philosophy

814-863-4842

Patrick Drohan Associate Professor of Pedology

814-863-4246

Edward Dudley Associate Professor of Food Science

814-867-0439

Barry Dworkin Professor of Neural and Behavioral Sciences

717-531-8560

Kristin Eckert Associate Professor of Pathology, and Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-4065

Robert Eckhardt Professor of Developmental Genetics and Evolutionary Morphology

814-864-9963

David Eissenstat Professor of Woody Plant Physiology, Department of Ecosystem Science and Management

814-863-3371

Karam El-Bayoumy Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-1005

Wafik S El-Deiry Professor of Medicine, Chief, Hematology/Oncology

717-531-8678

Steriani Elavsky Associate Professor of Kinesiology

814-865-7851

John Ellis Professor of Psychiatry & Pharmacology

717-531-4241

Chris Engeland Asst. Professor, Biobehavioral Health and Nursing

814-865-4694

Loida Escote-Carlson Director, Master of Biotechnology Degree Program

814-863-5751

Paul Eslinger Professor of Neurology

717-531-8692

Barbara Evans

717-531-4751

Andrew Ewing Professor of Chemistry

814-863-4653

Joseph Fair

Jidong Fang Associate Professor of Psychiatry

717-531-5435

Nina Fedoroff Willaman Professor of Life Sciences

Gary Felton Professor and Head, Department of Entomology

814-863-7789

Matthew Ferrari Associate Professor of Biology

814-865-6080

J. Gregory Ferry Stanley Person Professor, Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-5721

James Finley Professor of Forest Resources

814-863-0402

Charles Fisher Professor of Biology

814-865-3365

John Flanagan Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-4189

Joanna Floros Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology, Pediatrics, and Obstetrics and Gynecology

717-531-6972

Majid Foolad Professor of Plant Genetics, Department of Plant Science

814-865-5408

Lori A. Francis Associate Professor of Biobehavioral Health

814-863-0213

Katherine Freeman Professor of Geosciences

814-863-8177

Willard Freeman Associate Professor of Pharmacology

John Fricks Associate Professor in Statistics

814-865-3235

Richard Frisque Professor of Molecular Virology

814-863-3523

Michael Gannon Professor of Biology

814-949-5210

David Gater Professor and Rocco Ortenzio Chair

717-531-4263

Lisa Gatzke-Kopp Associate Professor of Human Development

814-867-2371

Charles Geier Assistant Professor, Human Development and Family Studies

814-865-1728

David Geiser Professor of Plant Pathology

814-865-9773

William Gerin Professor of Behavioral Health

814-865-0654

Alison Gernand Assistant Professor of Nutritional Science

Pamela Giblin Professor of Immunology

814-863-0128

Rick Gilmore Associate Professor of Psychology

814-865-3664

David Gilmour Professor of Molecular and Cell Biology

814-863-7024

Santhosh Girirajan Assistant Professor of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

814-865-0674

Adam Glick Associate Professor, Department of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences

814-865-7170

Bruce Gluckman Associate Director, Penn State Center for Neural Engineering

814-865-0178

John Golbeck Professor of Biochemistry and Biophysics

814-865-1163

Carol H. Gold

814-863-0213

Scott Goldstein

717-531-8955

Sarah Goslee Research Associate

814-863-0887

Jinger Gottschall Associate Professor of Kinesiology

814-867-2318

Thomas Gould Jean Phillips Shibley Professor of Biobehavioral Health

Channe Gowda Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-0992

Michael Green Professor of Nutrition Science and Physiology

814-863-2914

Sergei Grigoryev Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-8588

Patricia Grigson Professor of Neural and Behavioral Sciences

717-531-5772

Greg Grove Research Associate

814-865-7053

Christina M Grozinger Distinguished Professor of Entomology

814-865-2214

Ying Gu Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-867-3827

Mark Guiltinan Professor of Plant Molecular Biology, Department of Plant Science

814-863-7957

Edward Gunther Professor of Medicine

717-531-7022

Daniel Hagen Professor of Animal Science

814-863-0723

Andras Hajnal Professor of Neural and Behavioral Sciences and Surgery

717-531-5735

William Hancock Professor of Bioengineering

814-863-0492

Ephraim M. Hanks Assistant Professor of Statistics

Wendy Hanna-Rose Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-7904

Murali Haran Associate Professor of Statistics

Robert E Harbaugh Director of the Penn State Institute of the Neurosciences

717-531-8807

Ross Hardison T. Ming Chu Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-0113

Kevin Harvatine Associate Professor of Nutritional Physiology

814-865-6334

John E Hayes Associate Professor of Food Science

814-863-7129

Frank Hillary Associate Professor of Psychology

814-865-5849

Heather Hines Assistant Professor, Biology

814-863-8830

Kevin Hockett Assistant Professor of Microbial Ecology

Barbara Hoffman

717-531-8736

Christopher Hollenbeak Professor of Surgery and Public Health Science

717-531-5890

Gregory Holmes Associate Professor, Neural and Behavioral Science

Vasant Gajanan Honavar Professor and Edward Frymoyer Chair of Information Sciences and Technology

814-865-3141

Kelli Hoover Professor of Entomology

814-863-6369

Christopher House Professor of Geosciences

814-865-8802

Judie Howrylak Assistant Professor of Medicine, Public Health Sciences, and Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Jianming Hu Professor of Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-6523

Jun Huang Professor of Engineering Science and Mechanics

814-863-4209

Xuemei Huang Professor of Neurology

717-531-1893

Peter Hudson Director, Huck Institutes of the Life Sciences

814-865-6057

David R. Huff Professor of Turfgrass Breeding and Genetics, Department of Plant Science

814-863-9805

David Hughes Assistant Professor of Entomology and Biology

814-863-6073

Grant Hughes Research Associate

814-863-1792

David R Hunter Professor of Statistics

Glenda Hunter

717-531-8395

Rosalyn Irby Assistant Professor of Medicine

717-531-5035

Scott Isard Professor of Aerobiology

814-865-6290

Faoud Ishmael Associate Professor of Pulmonary Medicine

Harriet Isom Distinguished Professor of Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-8609

Vladimir Itskov Associate Professor of Mathematics

Nina Jablonski Evan Pugh University Professor of Anthropology

814-865-2509

Leonard Jefferson Evan Pugh Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology

717-531-5730

Timothy Jegla Associate Professor of Biology

814-865-1668

Gordon Jensen Department Head and Professor, Department of Nutritional Sciences

814-863-0772

Maria del Mar Jimenez Gasco Professor of Plant Pathology

814-863-2355

Dezhe Jin Associate Professor of Physics

814-863-6673

Alan Leslie Johnson Walther H. Ott Professor in Avian Biology

814-867-3203

Joyce Jose Assistant Professor of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Helen Marie Kamens Assistant Professor, Biobehavioral Health

814-863-7256

Seogchan Kang Professor, Department of Plant Pathology and Environmental Microbiology

814-863-3846

Sagarika Kanjilal Associate Professor of Veterinary Science

Teh-hui Kao Distinguished Professor of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

814-863-1042

Vivek Kapur Associate Director for Strategic Initiatives, Huck Institutes of the Life Sciences

814-865-9788

Michael Katzman Professor of Medicine, and Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-8881

Fumiko Kawasaki Assistant Professor of Biology

814-865-3076

Jason Kaye Professor of Soil Biogeochemistry

814-863-1614

Margot Kaye Associate Professor of Forest Ecology

814-865-4841

Ralph Keil Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-8595

Kenneth Keiler Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-0787

Kathleen Keller Assistant Professor of Nutritional Sciences and Food Science

814-863-2915

Armen Kemanian Associate Professor of Production Systems and Modeling

814-863-9852

Mary Kennett Professor, Veterinary & Biomedical Sciences

814-865-1495

W. Larry Kenney Professor of Physiology and Kinesiology

814-863-1672

George Kesidis Professor of Electrical Engineering

814-865-9190

Mark Kester Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-8964

Daniel Kifer Assistant Professor (James L. Henderson Memorial Professorship)

Girish Kirimanjeswara Assistant Professor of Veterinary and Biomedical Science

814-863-5250

Lynn Parker Klees

814-863-0616

Laura Klein Professor of Biobehavioral Health

814-865-8813

Stephen J. Knabel Professor of Food Science

Donna Korzick Professor of Physiology and Kinesiology

814-865-5679

Milind Kothari

717-531-0003

Reuben Kraft Shuman Assistant Prof. of Mechanical Engineering

814-867-4570

Jennifer L. Kraschnewski

717-531-0003

Andrey Krasilnikov Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-5050

Carsten Krebs Professor of Chemistry

814-865-6089

Erica Krieger Media and Communications Specialist

Penny Kris-Etherton Distinguished Professor of Nutrition

814-863-2923

Suresh Kuchipudi Clinical Associate Professor

814-863-5737

Matam Vijay Kumar Assistant Professor, Nutritional Science

Zhi-Chun Lai Professor of Biology, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-0479

Todd LaJeunesse Associate Professor of Biology

814-863-2038

Joshua Lambert Assistant Professor, Food Science

814-865-5223

Charles Lang Distinguished Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology, and Surgery

717-531-5538

Teresa Lange

814-863-9243

Tracy Langkilde Associate Professor of Biology

814-867-2251

Jesse Lasky Assistant Professor of Biology

814-863-5318

Mark L Latash Distinguished Professor of Kinesiology

814-863-5374

Mary A. Lathrop

717-531-8395

Tae-hee Lee Associate Professor of Chemistry

814-867-2232

Laura Leites Assistant Professor of Quantitative Forest Ecology

814-865-4244

Eugene Lengerich Professor of Health Evaluation Sciences

717-531-7178

Arthur Lesk Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-4743

Robert Levenson Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-4545

Edward Levri Associate Professor of Biology

Jia Li Professor of Statistics

814-863-3074

Ping Li Professor of Psychology/Linguistics/Information Sciences

814-863-3921

Qunhua Li Assistant Professor of Statistics

Runze Li

(814) 865-1555

Xiaojun (Lance) Lian Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Phone: 814-865-8093

Lynn Lin Asst. Professor, Statistics

Darla Lindberg Professor of Architecture

Scott Lindner Assistant Professor of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Herbert Lipowsky Professor of Bioengineering

814-865-1407

Aimin Liu Associate Professor of Biology

814-865-7043

Dajiang Liu Assistant Professor

Wansheng Liu Associate Professor of Genomics

814-867-1673

Xin Liu Assistant Professor of Medicine

717-531-8292

Yanxi Liu Professor of Computer Science and Engineering and Electrical Engineering

814-865-7495

Manuel Llinas Associate Professor, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-867-3444

Eric Loken Research Associate Professor of Human Development

814-865-7091

Lyle N Long Distinguished Professor of Aerospace Engineering, Bioengineering, and Mathematics

814-865-1172

Margarita Lopez-Uribe Assistant Professor of Entomology

Mary E. Lott

717-531-1473

Bernhard Luscher Professor of Biology, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, and Psychiatry

814-865-5549

Dawn Luthe Professor of Plant Stress Biology, Department of Plant Science

814-863-3542

Christopher Lynch Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology

717-531-5170

Jonathan Lynch Distinguished Professor of Plant Nutrition, Department of Plant Science

814-863-2256

Hong Ma Professor of Biology

814-865-5343

Jennifer Macalady Associate Professor of Geosciences

814-865-6330

Erina MacGeorge Associate Professor, Communications Arts and Science

Kamesh Madduri Assistant Professor of Computer Science and Engineering

814-865-0883

Carolyn Mahan Professor of Biology

814-949-5530

Shaun Mahony Assistant Professor, Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

814-865-3008

Richard Mailman Professor and College of Medicine Distinguished Senior Scholar

717-531-3666

Sheereen Majdzarringhalamaraghy Assistant Professor of Bioengineering

814-865-8087

Kateryna Makova Professor of Biology

814-863-1619

Keefe Manning Associate Professor, Bioengineering and Surgery

Yingwei Mao Assistant Professor of Biology

814-867-4739

Costas Maranas Donald B. Broughton Professor of Chemical Engineering

814-863-9958

James Marden Professor of Biology

814-863-3842

Ronald Markle Professor of Biology (Physiology)

Jonathan Marks Associate Professor of Bioethics, Humanities and Law

814-865-5938

Andrea Mastro Professor of Microbiology and Cell Biology

814-863-0152

Siela Maximova Senior Scientist and Professor, Department of Plant Science

814-863-7286

Jan McAllister Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology and Obstetrics and Gynecology

717-531-3588

Roger McCarter Professor of Biobehavioral Health

814-865-1717

Patricia McLaughlin Professor of Neural and Behavioral Sciences

717-531-6414

Timothy McNellis Associate Professor, Department of Plant Pathology and Environmental Microbiology

814-863-7646

Bruce McPheron Professor of Entomology

814-865-5410

Walter McVey Program Director Faculty, iMPS-HLS in Agricultural Biosecurity and Food Defense

814-863-2165

Darcy Medica Director of Academic Affairs - Penn State Schuylkill

Monica Medina Associate Professor of Biology

Paul Medvedev Assistant Professor of Computer Science and Engineering

814-863-1242

Craig Meyers Professor of Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-6240

David Miller Professor of Electrical Engineering

814-865-6510

David Miller Assistant Professor of Wildlife Population Ecology

Mona Milstein

717-531-4751

Timothy Miyashiro Asst. Professor, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-1916

Peter Molenaar Distinguished Professor of Human Development

814-863-8373

Gabriele Monshausen Associate Professor of Biology

814-867-3339

David Mortensen Professor of Weed Ecology / Biology

814-865-1906

Kathleen M Mulder Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-6789

Chris Mullin Professor of Entomology

814-865-2435

Katsuhiko Murakami Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-2758

Joshua Muscat Professor of Public Health Sciences

717-531-4710

Gustavo Nader Assoc. Professor, Kinesiology

814-867-6153

Kristina Neely Assistant Professor, Kinesiology

814-863-9243

Sarah Neering Director, Flow Cytometry

Anton Nekrutenko Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-4752

Thomas Neuberger Director, High Field Magnetic Resonance Imaging Facility

814-863-7625

Karl Maxim Newell

Sharon M. Nickols-Richardson Professor of Nutritional Sciences

814-863-2920

Gang Ning Director, Microscopy (University Park)

814-863-0994

B. Tracy Nixon Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-3679

William Noid Associate Professor of Chemistry

814-867-2387

Chris Norbury Professor of Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-7204

Edward O'Brien Asst. Professor, Chemistry and of the Institute for CyberScience

814-867-5100

Michael O'Connor Professor Emeritus of Dairy Science

Curtis Omiecinski Professor of Veterinary & Biomedical Sciences

814-863-1625

Richard Ordway Professor of Molecular Neuroscience and Genetics

814-863-5693

Troy Ott Professor of Reproductive Physiology

814-441-2657

Ann Ouyang Professor of Medicine

717-531-8741

Charles Palmer Professor of Pediatrics

717-531-1358

Leslie Parent Associate Professor of Medicine, and Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-8881

Harland Patch Research Associate

814-867-3023

Joy Pate Professor of Reproductive Physiology

814-863-0558

Andrew Patterson Director/Faculty Oversight, Metabolomics Core Facility (University Park)

814-867-4565

Ian Paul

717-531-8006

Robert Paulson Professor of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences

814-863-6306

James Pawelczyk Associate Professor of Physiology and Kinesiology

814-865-3453

Gary Perdew John T. and Paige S. Smith Professor in Agricultural Sciences

814-865-0400

Koraly P_rez-Edgar Associate Professor of Psychology

814-865-9514

George Perry Assistant Professor of Anthropology and Biology

814-865-2509

Jeffrey Peters Distinguished Professor of Molecular Toxicology & Carcinogenesis

814-863-1387

Blaise Peterson Associate Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology

717-531-8569

Stephen Jacob Piazza Professor of Kinesiology

Mary Poss Professor in Biology and in Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences

814-867-1213

Eric Post Professor of Biology

814-863-8162

Kathleen Postle Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-7568

Sandeep Prabhu Professor of Immunology and Molecular Toxicology

814-863-8976

Craig Praul Director - Expression Analysis, Genomics Core Facility (University Park)

814-865-4262

David Proctor Professor of Kinesiology, Physiology, and Medicine

814-863-0724

Bogdan Prokopczyk Associate Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-5922

B. Franklin Pugh Willaman Professor in Molecular Biology

814-863-8252

David Puts Associate Professor of Anthropology

Ramesh Ramachandran Professor of Molecular Endocrinology

814-865-5202

Jason Rasgon Associate Professor of Entomology

814-863-3668

Chester Ray Professor of Medicine, and Cellular and Molecular Physiology

717-531-5110

Andrew Read Director, Center for Infectious Disease Dynamics

814-867-2396

Channa Reddy Distinguished Professor

814-865-7696

Joseph Reese Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-1976

W. Brian Reeves

717-531-8156

Matthew Reimherr Assistant Professor of Statistics

Tim Reluga Associate Professor of Mathematics and Biology

814-865-3883

Philip Reno Assistant Professor of Anthropology

814-863-7740

John Richie Professor, Public Health Sciences & Pharmacology

717-531-5381

Joan Richtsmeier Professsor of Anthropology

814-863-0562

Marylyn Deriggi Ritchie Professor, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-5107

Frank Ritter Professor of Information Sciences and Technology

814-865-4453

Robert Roberts Professor of Food Science

814-863-2959

Gavin Robertson Professor of Pharmacology, Pathology, and Dermatology

717-531-8098

Ann Rogers

717-531-7462

Connie Jo Rogers Assistant Professor and Occupant of the Broadhurst Career Development Professorship for the Study of Health Promotion and Disease Prevention

814-867-3716

Melissa Rolls Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-867-1395

Marilyn J Roossinck Professor of Plant Pathology and Biology

814-865-2292

Ira Ropson Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-4064

Cristina Rosa Assistant Professor, Department of Plant Pathology and Environmental Microbiology

814-867-5372

David A. Rosenbaum Distinguished Professor of Psychology

James Rosenberger Professor of Statistics

814-865-1348

A. Catharine Ross Professor in Nutritional Science and Occupant of Dorothy Foehr Huck Chair

814-865-4721

Daniel Royse Professor of Plant Pathology

814-865-7322

Jonas Rubenson Assoc. Professor, Kinesiology

814-867-6209

Victor Ruiz-Velasco Associate Professor of Anesthesiology

717-531-6076

Witold Rybka Professor of Medicine

717-531-5059

Robert L Sainburg Professor of Kinesiology

814-865-7938

Howard Salis Assistant Professor of Chemical Engineering

814-863-1931

Jeffery Sample

Chaleece Sandberg Asst. Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Lakshman Sandirasegarane

717-531-2073

Lorraine Santy Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-6813

Dennis Scanlon Professor of Health Policy and Administration

814-865-1925

Stephen Schaeffer Professor of Biology

814-865-3269

Todd Schell Professor of Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-8169

Cara-Lynne Schengrund Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-8048

Kathyrn Suzanne Scherf Assistant Professor, Psychology

814-867-2921

Steven Schiff Director, Penn State Center for Neural Engineering

814-863-4210

Rudolf Schilder Research Associate Professor

814-863-2154

Anthony Schmitt Associate Professor of Molecular Immunology and Infectious Diseases

814-863-6781

Chris N. Sciamanna

717-531-8161

Ingrid Scott

717-531-4662

Scott B Selleck Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-867-3274

Idan Shalev Asst. Professor, Biobehavioral Health

814-863-7256

Lisa Shantz Assistant Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology

717-531-6987

Neil Sharkey Professor of Kinesiology

814-863-1766

Amit Sharma Associate Professor of Hospitality Management/Finance

814-865-0126

Arun Sharma Associate Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-0003 ext. 285016

William Sharpe Professor Emeritus of Forest Hydrology

814-863-8564

Cooduvalli Shashikant Associate Professor of Molecular and Developmental Biology

814-863-0658

Pengxiang She

717-531-5344

Katriona Shea Professor of Biology

814-865-7910

Greg Shearer Assoc. Professor, Nutritional Sciences

814-867-3040

Michael Sheriff Assistant Professor Mammalogy & Ecology

814-863-0135

Yuguang Shi Professor, Cellular & Molecular Physiology

717-531-0003 ext 283789

Scott Showalter Associate Professor of Chemistry

814-865-2318

Mark Shriver Professor of Biological Anthropology

814-863-1078

Mark Signs Director, Shared Fermentation Facility

814-863-6455

Zachary Simmons Professor of Neurology

717-531-1802

Ian Simpson Professor of Neural and Behavioral Sciences

717-531-4156

Ravi Singh

717-531-5690

Semyon Slobounov Professor of Kinesiology

814-865-3146

Carol A. Smith Associate Professor of Nursing

814-865-5634

Rachel Smith Associate Professor of Communication Arts and Sciences

814-865-4201

Erica Smithwick Assistant Professor of Geography

814-865-6693

David Spector Associate Professor of Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-8250

Thomas Spratt Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-4623

Burt Staniar Assistant Professor of Equine Science

814-863-3665

Kim Steiner Professor of Forest Biology

814-865-9351

Andrew Stephenson Distinguished Professor of Biology

814-863-1553

Sean Stocker Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology

Heather L. Stuckey

717-531-8390

Thyagarajan Subramanian Professor of Neurology and Neural and Behavioral Sciences

717-531-1804

Joan Summy-Long Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-8290

Elizabeth Susman Jean Phillips Shibley Professor of Biobehavioral Health

814-863-2281

Moriah L Szpara Assistant Professor of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

814-867-0008

Ken Tamminga Professor of Landscape Architecture

814-863-2377

Song Tan Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-3355

Xiaorui Tang Assistant Professor Neural & Behavioral Science

717-531-8264

Alan Taylor Professor of Geography

814-865-1509

Richard Tenser Professor of Neurology, and Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-1801

Mauricio Terrones Professor of Physics

814-865-0343

Diane Thiboutot Professor of Dermatology

717-531-8307

Claire Thomas Associate Professor of Biology and of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-0716

Matthew Thomas Professor of Entomology

Fang Tian Assistant Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

717-531-6775

Ming Tien Professor of Biochemistry, Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-863-1165

Joyce Tombran-Tink Professor of Neural and Behavioral Science

717-531-8264

John Tooker Assistant Professor

814-865-1895

Renato Alberto Travagli Professor of Neural and Behavioral Sciences

717-531-5144

Emmy Truckenmiller Assistant Professor of Microbiology

717-531-8147

James Tumlinson Ralph O. Mumma Professor of Entomology

814-863-1770

Jan Ulbrecht Professor of Biobehavioral Health and Medicine

814-865-9961

Damian van Rossum Assistant Professor, Research

814-863-0865

Jairam K.P. Vanamala Associate Professor of Food Science

814-865-6842

Jack Vanden Heuvel Professor of Molecular Toxicology

814-863-8532

David Vandenbergh Professor of Biobehavioral Health

814-863-8430

Barbara VanHorn

814-865-5876

Anne Vardo-Zalik Assistant Professor of Biology

Regina Vasilatos-Younken Dean of the Graduate School

814-865-2516

Susan Veldheer

717-531-0003

Michael Verderame Associate Professor of Medicine

717-531-5467

George Vogler Director, Center for Developmental and Health Genetics

814-865-1717

Kent Vrana Elliot S. Vesell Professor and Chair of Pharmacology

717-531-8285

Tyler Wagner Adjunct Associate Professor of Fisheries Ecology

814-863-2513

Hanspeter Waldner

W. David Walter Assistant Unit Leader

Hong-gang Wang Lois High Berstler Professor of Pharmacology

James Wang Professor of Information Sciences and Technology

814-865-7889

Yanming Wang Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

814-865-3775

Yong Wang Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering

Denice Wardrop Senior Research Associate

814-863-1005

Chanty Webb

717-531-3594

Daniel Weiss Associate Professor of Psychology

814-863-2265

Kenneth Weiss Evan Pugh Professor of Biological Anthropology and Genetics

814-865-0989

Judith Weisz Professor of Obstetrics and Gynecology

717-531-8142

Jacob Werner Senior Research Associate, Animal Resource Program

814-865-1495

Shelia G. West Associate Professor of Biobehavioral Health

814-863-0176

Krista Wilkinson Professor of Communication Disorders and Sciences

Diane Williams Professor, Head, and Program Director, Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders

Nancy Williams Professor and Head of Kinesiology

814-865-1346

John Wills Professor of Microbiology and Immunology

717-531-3528

Stephen Wilson Associate Professor of Psychology

814 865 6219

Thomas Keith Wood Endowed Biotechnology Chair

814-863-4811

Linda A. Wray Associate Professor of Biobehavioral Health

814-865-0764

Rongling Wu Professor, Division of Biostatistics

717-531-0003

Na Xiong Associate Professor, Department of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences

814-863-2933

Jian Yang Professor of Bioengineering

814-865-1278

Jin-Ming Yang Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-0003

Yinong Yang Professor, Department of Plant Pathology and Environmental Microbiology

814-867-0324

Christopher Yengo Associate Professor of Cellular and Molecular Physiology

717-531-8575

Neela Yennawar Director, X-Ray Crystallography and Automated Biological Calorimetry Facilities (University Park)

814-863-9387

Gregory Yochum Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Feng Yue Assistant Professor, Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

717-531-8585

Jong Yun Associate Professor of Pharmacology

717-531-1508

Ian Zagon Distinguished Professor of Neural and Behavioral Science

717-531-8650

Vladimir M Zatsiorsky

Nanyin Zhang Professor of Bioengineering

814-867-4791

Xin Zhang Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Yu Zhang Associate Professor of Statistics

Siyang Zheng Associate Professor of Bioengineering

814-865-8090

Tarik Acevedo Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Bhavana Achary Graduate student

Monica Acosta Graduate Student, Biology

Nabeel Ahmed Graduate Student

Christina Aiello Graduate student

702-481-3957

Richard Albertson Graduate student

Justine Alexander Graduate Student

Heather Allaway Graduate student

Joselyn Allen Graduate student

Staci Amburgey Graduate Student

Lin An Graduate Student

Joao Araujo Graduate Student, Biology

Cory Arnold

Awani Awani Graduate student

Allison Baker Graduate Student

Kathryn Barlow Graduate Student

William Barnes Graduate Student

Anna Okula Basile Graduate Student

Cassandra Beck Graduate Student

Kerry Belton Graduate student

Adriene Beltz Graduate Student, Psychology

Laura Bennett Graduate student

Christopher Benson Graduate Student

Aditi Bhat Graduate Student

Jishnu Bhatt Graduate Student

Ian Bird Graduate Student

Adam Black Graduate student

Todd Bodnar Graduate Student, Biology

Nelson Bonilla Graduate Student

Stephanie Bora Graduate student

Brady Boyer Graduate Student

Ellen Brandell Graduate Student, Ecology

Awtum Brashear Graduate Student

Lee "Lloyd" Breunig Graduate Student

Miriam Brinberg Graduate Student

Jacob Brittingham Graduate Student

Francisco Menéndez Burns Graduate Student

Johanel Caceres Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Hongchen Cai Graduate student

Jingwei Cai

Alexander Campbell Graduate Student

Ellsworth Marvin Campbell Former University Graduate Fellow of the Eberly College of Science

Nathaniel Cannon Graduate student

Christian Cantos Graduate Student

Spencer Carran Graduate student

Jasmine Caulfield Graduate Student

Juan Cerda Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Zhi Chai Graduate Student

Andrea Chan Graduate Student

Paige Chandler Graduate student

Di Chen Graduate Student

Weile Chen Graduate student

Yintong Chen Graduate Student

Yuanting Chen Graduate Student

Yuchen Chen Graduate student

Xiaoheng Cheng Graduate Student

Cassidy Cornblatt Graduate Student

Jin Cui Graduate Student

Adam Damon Graduate Student

Maitreya Das Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Micha Davila Graduate Student

Courtney Davis Graduate Student

Ethan Davis Graduate Student

Braulio De Almeida Assis

Cesar De Jeronimo Diaz Graduate Student

Victoria DeLeo Graduate Student

Jill Demers Graduate student

814-863-2495

Yaoting Deng Graduate student

Cody DePew Graduate Student

Kelly Derham Graduate student

Adwitia Dey Graduate Student

Taryn Dick Graduate student

Benjamin Dillner Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Dominick Dimercurio Graduate Student

Carli Dinsmore Graduate Student

Brittany Dodson PhD Candidate, Entomology

814-863-1792

Christopher Dower Graduate student

Kari Duck Graduate student

Sydney Duncombe Graduate Student

Jessica Eason Graduate Student

Kayla Echols Graduate Student

Scott Eckert Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Renuka Elizabeth Joseph Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Jose Espinola Lopez Graduate Student

Ruopeng Fan Graduate student

Chengye Feng Graduate Student

Mengyang Feng Graduate Student

Qingzhou Feng Graduate Student

Hillary Figler Graduate Student, Food Science

Emily (Haworth) Finch Graduate student

Andrew Fister Graduate student

James Fraser Graduate Student

Zachary Fuller Graduate Student

Sihui Gao Graduate Student

Tyler Garner Graduate Student

Nathan M Garvin Graduate student

Kahina Ghanem Graduate Student

Kyle Gheres Graduate Student

Saikat Ghosh Graduate student

814-867-4529

Sujana Ghosh Graduate student

814-863-8594

Joseph Giossi Graduate student

Katey Glunt Biology Graduate Student

Daniel Goetschius Graduate Student

Prashanth Gokare Graduate student

Timothy Gould

Lake Graboski Graduate Student

Wilfried Guiblet Graduate Student

Shlomit Gur Graduate Student

Erik Hagan

Xu Han Graduate Student

Meredith Hanlon Graduate Student

Chelsea Hans Graduate Student

Siyang Hao Graduate Student

Sneha Hariharan Graduate student

Alan Harris

Alexandre Harris Graduate Student

Brian Harsch Graduate Student

Kevin Hart Graduate Student

814-867-4107

Jacob Heldenbrand Graduate Student

Adelaide Hellmers Graduate Student

Nathan Hepler Graduate Student

James Hertzler Graduate Student

Catherine Herzog PhD Graduate Student, Biology

James Hester Graduate Student

Sara Ellen Hester Graduate student

814-865-9134

Lillian Hill Graduate Student

Ming-Yang Ho Graduate Student

Kelly Hogan Graduate student

Catherine Hoover Graduate Student

Ayaan Hossain Graduate Student

Xiaoyi Hou Graduate Student

Vicki Hsieh-Feng Graduate Student

Jing Hu Graduate student

Jingjie Hu Graduate student

Kai Hu Graduate student

Jiehuan Huang Graduate student

814-865-3355

Youran Huang Graduate Student

Collin Hudzik Graduate Student

Jordan Hughey Graduate Student

Sarah Isbell

Morgan Jackson Graduate Student

Jamaal James Graduate student

Sarah Jefferson Graduate Student

Matt Jennings Graduate student

814-865-3355

Matthew Jensen Graduate Student

Mengyuan Jia Graduate Student

Xueyuan Jiang Graduate Student

Dongyun Jiang Graduate student

Haoyang Jiang Graduate Student

Rui Jiang Graduate Student

Shan Jin Graduate Student

Christian John Graduate Student

Nathan Johnson Graduate Student

Rebecca Johnson Graduate student

814-863-1792

Samuel Jones Graduate Student

Brendon Juengst Graduate Student

Yong Jung Graduate Student

Akshay Kakumanu Graduate student

Manasi Manohar Kamat Graduate student

Melanie Kammerer Graduate student

Deepkamal Karelia Graduate student

Joseph Keller Graduate student

Elizabeth Kelly Graduate Student

Karen Kemirembe Graduate Student, Entomology

814-863-1792

Ana Kenney Graduate Student

Mackenzie Kessenich Graduate student

814-865-8829

Omair A. Khan

Stephanie Klein Graduate Student

Benjamin Knollenberg Graduate Student

Tom Koerber Graduate student

814-863-8594

Greg Kothe Graduate student

814-865-3795

Jenn Kruk Graduate student

Thanh Le Graduate student

Gangchea Lee Research Assistant

Jennifer Legault Graduate student

Carrie Lewis Graduate student

Binglan Li Graduate Student

Jian Li Graduate student

Ningxiao Li Graduate Student

Shuang Liang Graduate student

Yang-Ding Lin Graduate student

Joseph Robert Loquasto Graduate student

814-863-6908

Raquel Loreto Doctoral Candidate, Entomology, Penn State University

Feiyue Lu Graduate Student

Amriti Lulla Graduate student

Yafei Lyu Graduate Student

Ningxin Ma Graduate Student

Raunaq Malhotra Graduate Student, Computer Science and Engineering,

Rondy Malik Graduate student

Vijay Kumar Manickavasagam Pounraja Graduate Student

Kezia Manlove Graduate Student

Douglas Manning Graduate Student

Theodora Maravegias Graduate student

Rachel Markley Graduate student

Cesar Matamoros Graduate Student

Yurika Matsui Graduate student

Erynn Maynard Graduate Student

Daniel McClosky Graduate Student

Curt McConnell Graduate Student

Gail McCormick Graduate student

Amalie McKee Graduate Student, Biology

Elyse McMahon Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Colleen McSweeney Graduate student

Monika Michalovova Graduate Student

William Miller Graduate Student

Anamika Missra Graduate student

Lillian Moller-Jacobs PhD Candidate, Entomology

Kemin Mu Graduate Student

Mehreen Mughal Graduate Student

Gulsum Muku Graduate Student

David Munoz

Elyse Munoz Graduate student

Asia Murphy Graduate Student

Kelly Ness Graduate Student

Lan Nguyen Graduate Student, Biology

Robert Nichols Graduate Student

Miranda Niemiec Graduate Student

Chad Nihranz Graduate student

Merisa Nisic Graduate student

Ben Niu Graduate student

Jordan Norwood Graduate Student

Derek Nye Graduate Student

Johanna Ohm Graduate Student, Biology

518-577-8937

Neha Oli Graduate Student

Toluwase Olukayode Graduate Student

Alexandra Orr Graduate Student

Dustin Owen

Natali Ozber Graduate Student

Damie Pak Graduate Student, Biology

248-535-9027

Utsav Pandey Graduate Student, BMB

814-867-4854

Daniel M. Parker PhD Candidate, Anthropology

B. Wren Patton Graduate student

Xin Peng Graduate student

814-863-7608

Thomas Person Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Sarah Pfaff Graduate Student

Monique Pipkin Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Aditya Pisupati Graduate Student

Lucilla Pizzo Suarez Graduate Student

Michael Podolsky Graduate student

Seth Polydore Graduate student

Varun Vijay Prabhu Graduate student

Edward Primka Graduate Student

Jimmy Psathas Graduate student

Brendan Puls Graduate Student

Yijun Qiu Graduate student

Lauren Quevillon Graduate Student, Biology

Laura Radville Graduate student

Shauna-Kay Rainford Graduate Student

Samarth Rangavittal Graduate student

Allyson Ray Graduate Student

Colbie Reed

Warren Reed

Jenna Reeger Graduate Student

Katherine Restori Graduate student

Ho Sung Rhee Graduate student

814-863-8594

Matthew Rhodes Graduate student

617-519-4778

Lila Rieber Graduate Student

Bipin Rimal Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Sarah Rothman Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Rachel Rozum Graduate Student

Yue Rui Graduate Student

Tarik Salameh Graduate Student

Matthew Salzano

Vishnupriya Sankararaman Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Manoj Saxena Graduate student

814-865-3355

Megan Schall Graduate Student

Megan Schilling Graduate Student

Laurel Seemiller Graduate Student

Shefali Setia Graduate Student

Saima Shahid Graduate Student

Lori Shapiro Graduate student

814-865-1895

Ashley Shay Graduate student

Matthew Sheltra Graduate Student

Lai Shi Graduate Student

Mackenzie Shipley Graduate Student, BMB

814-867-4854

Matthew Shorey Graduate Student

Dylan Phillip Short Graduate student

814-863-7343

Suprita Singh Graduate Student

Madalyn Slook Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Lindsay Snyder Graduate student

Josh Sokoloski

Emilia Sola-Gracia Graduate student

Jeongin Son Graduate Student

Eun Hyeon Song Graduate Student

Fan Song Graduate Student

Insung Song Graduate Student

Toni Speacht Graduate student

Divyanshi Srivastava Graduate Student

Lindy Steinberger Graduate student

Nicholas Stoler Graduate student

Stephen (Michael) Strayer Graduate Student

Christopher Strock Graduate Student

Matthew Studinski Graduate Program

Jinquan Sun Graduate student

8148633680

Linhan Sun Graduate Student

Megan Sylvia Graduate Student

Ismaiel Szink

Ahmad Taha Graduate Student

Yin Tang Graduate student

Archie Taylor Graduate student

Christopher Thawley Graduate student

814-867-2252

Pankajam Thyagarajan Graduate Student

Matthew Toenies

Wenyu Tu Graduate Student

William Turbitt Graduate student

Sreelakshmi Vasudevan Graduate student

Rahulsimham Vegesna Graduate Student

Sreenidhi Venkatachalam Srinivasan Graduate Student

Anurag Verma Graduate Student

David Villalta Graduate Student

Benjamin Vizzachero Graduate Student

Megha Wal Graduate student

814-863-8594

Nina Wale PhD Candidate, Biology

Michael Walker Graduate Student

814-867-4107

Fan Wang Graduate student

Wanyan Wang Graduate Student

Xin Wang Graduate Student

Xuan Wang Graduate Student

Yue Wang Graduate student

David A. Watts Graduate student

Alexis (Alex) Weiner Graduate Student

Jiawei Wen Graduate Student

Shannon White Graduate Student

David Williamson Graduate student

Noah Winters Graduate Student

Kameron Wittmeyer Graduate Student

Luyi Wo Graduate student

Sage Wright Graduate Student (Fall 2017)

Binning Wu Graduate Student

Di Wu Graduate Student

Lihua Wu Graduate Student

Ju-Chieh Wung Graduate student

Guanjue Xiang Graduate Student

Cheng Xu Graduate Student

Ming Xu Graduate Student

Yitong Xu

Naomi Yamada Graduate Student

Jennifer Yang Graduate Student

Tao Yang Graduate Student

Xiaoxu Yang Graduate Student

Beng San Yeoh Graduate Student

Jiuchao Yin Graduate Student

Lina Yin Graduate student

Tian Yu Graduate student

Brandon Yusko Graduate Student

Yevgeniy Yuzefpolskiy Graduate Student

Syed Arslan Zaidi Graduate student

Bo Zhang Graduate Student

Huiting Zhang Graduate Student

Xinyuan Zhang Graduate Student

Yifan Zhang Graduate student

Yu Zhang Graduate Student

Suting Zheng Graduate student

814-876-0914

Yijing Zhou Graduate student

Yunqing Zhou Graduate Student

Siying Zhu Graduate student

Xiaoyu Zhu Graduate student

Antoine Barreaux Postdoctoral Scholar

+1 814 867 419-1

Kiran Batta

814-863-8594

Erin Butterfield Postdoctoral Researcher

Alexis Delabouglise Postdoctoral Researcher, Boni Lab

Anna Estes Research Coordinator, Tanzania Programs

Alexander Hernandez Postdoctoral Researcher

Jason Michael Hill Postdoctoral Fellow

814-865-9219

Yury Ivanov Postdoctoral Fellow

814-865-9134

Gabrielle Josling Postdoctoral Researcher

Sung-Hoon Jun

814-865-3354

Sheng Li Postdoctoral Researcher

Shouli Li Postdoctoral Researcher

814-865-7912

Ravindra Makde

814-865-3354

Colleen Mangold Postdoctoral Researcher

814-867-4854

Luis Miguel Marquez Postdoctoral Researcher

814-863-1741

Kerry Mauck Postdoctoral Researcher, Entomology Program

814-863-7812

Krijn Paaijmans Postdoctoral Researcher

814-865-1024

Ashutosh Pathak Postdoctoral Researcher

814-867-2941

Laura Pollitt Postdoctoral Researcher

Joana Santos Postdoctoral Researcher

Nikki Shariat Postdoctoral Researcher

415-640-6638

Timo Smieszek Postdoctoral Researcher

Eleanore Sternberg Postdoctoral Researcher

814-865-1024

Anthony Stobbe

Yasutsugu Suzuki Postdoctoral Researcher

814-863-1792

Yun Tao Postdoctoral Scholar

Vaskar Thapa Postdoctoral Scholar

814-865-7448

Kurt Vandegrift Research Associate

814-574-9852

Bryan Venters

814-863-8594

Jessica Waite Postdoctoral Researcher

Lei Yang Postdoctoral Researcher

Kuangyu Yen

814-863-8594

Jaime E Blair Assistant Professor of Biology at Franklin & Marshall College

717-291-3959

David Good Professor and Chair of Neurology

Manuel Ospina-Giraldo Assistant Professor of Molecular Phytopathology at Lafayette

610-330-5655